All Races

  1. Judicial/Court
    1. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge, commencing Jan 1
    2. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge, commencing Jan 2
    3. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge, commencing Jan 3
    4. Franklin County Municipal Court Judge, ending 12/31/2019
    5. Franklin County Municipal Court Clerk
    6. Licking County Municipal Court Judge
    7. Morrow County Municipal Court Judge
  2. Mayor
    1. Alexandria Mayor
    2. Buckeye Lake Mayor
    3. Hanover Village Mayor
    4. Lancaster Mayor
    5. Lithopolis Mayor
    6. Mt. Sterling Mayor
  3. City Officials
    1. Columbus City Attorney
    2. Columbus City Auditor
    3. Reynoldsburg City Auditor
  4. City Council
    1. Columbus City Council
    2. Bexley City Council
    3. Canal Winchester City Council
    4. Circleville City Council - Ward 1
    5. Delaware City Council - At Large
    6. Delaware City Council - Ward 3
    7. Dublin City Council - Ward 1
    8. Dublin City Council - Ward 2
    9. Dublin City Council - Ward 4
    10. Gahanna City Council - Ward 1
    11. Gahanna City Council - Ward 4
    12. Grandview Heights City Council
    13. Grove City City Council - Ward 1
    14. Grove City City Council - Ward 3
    15. Heath City Council - Ward 1
    16. Hilliard City Council
    17. Heath City Council - Ward 3
    18. Lancaster City Council - At Large
    19. Lancaster City Council - President of Council
    20. Lancaster City Council - Ward 3
    21. Lancaster City Council - Ward 5
    22. London City Council President
    23. Marysville City Council - At Large
    24. New Albany City Council (Unexpired Term)
    25. Newark City Council - Ward 3
    26. Newark City Council - Ward 4
    27. Newark City Council - Ward 5
    28. Newark City Council - Ward 6
    29. Pataskala City Council - At Large
    30. Pataskala City Council - Ward 3
    31. Powell City Council
    32. Reynoldsburg City Council
    33. Upper Arlington City Council
    34. Westerville City Council
    35. Whitehall City Council - Ward 1
    36. Whitehall City Council - Ward 2
    37. Whitehall City Council - Ward 3
    38. Whitehall City Council - Ward 4
    39. Worthington City Council
  5. Village Officials
    1. Mt Gilead Village Council
    2. Granville Village Council
    3. Hanover Village Council
    4. Hebron Village Council
    5. Lithopolis Village Council
    6. Kirkersville Village Council
    7. Minverva Park Village Council
    8. Obetz Village Council
    9. Plain City Village Council
    10. Shawnee Hills Village Council
    11. Urbancrest Village Council
  6. Township Officials
    1. Allen Township Fiscal Officer
    2. Amanda Township Trustee
    3. Bennington Township Trustee (Licking County)
    4. Bennington Township Trustee (Morrow County)
    5. Berlin Township Trustee
    6. Berne Township Trustee
    7. Blendon Township Trustee
    8. Bloom Township Trustee
    9. Burlington Township Trustee
    10. Canaan Township Trustee
    11. Clinton Township Trustee
    12. Concord Township Trustee
    13. Congress Township Trustee
    14. Darby Township Trustee (Madison County)
    15. Darby Township Trustee (Pickaway County)
    16. Deercreek Township Trustee
    17. Delaware Township Trustee
    18. Eden Township Trustee
    19. Etna Township Trustee
    20. Fallsbury Township Trustee
    21. Franklin Township Trustee (Franklin County)
    22. Franklin Township Trustee (Morrow County)
    23. Genoa Township Trustee
    24. Granville Township Trustee
    25. Greenfield Township Trustee
    26. Hanover Township Trustee
    27. Harlem Township Trustee
    28. Harrison Township Trustee
    29. Hocking Township Trustee
    30. Jackson Township Trustee (Franklin Co.)
    31. Jackson Township Trustee (Pickaway County)
    32. Jefferson Township Trustee
    33. Jerome Township Trustee
    34. Jersey Township Trustee
    35. Kingston Township Trustee
    36. Liberty Township Trustee (Delaware County)
    37. Liberty Township Trustee (Fairfield County)
    38. Liberty Township Trustee (Licking County)
    39. Madison Township Trustee (Franklin County)
    40. Madison Township Trustee (Fairfield County)
    41. Madison Township Trustee (Licking County)
    42. Mifflin Township Trustee
    43. Monroe Township Trustee (Licking County)
    44. Monroe Township Trustee (Madison County)
    45. Monroe Township Trustee, Unexpired Term (Madison County)
    46. Newark Township Trustee
    47. Oak Run Township Trustee
    48. Orange Township Trustee
    49. Paris Township Trustee
    50. Perry Township Trustee
    51. Peru Township Trustee
    52. Pleasant Township Trustee
    53. Pleasant Township Trustee, Unexpired Term
    54. Prairie Township Trustee
    55. Rushcreek Township Trustee
    56. Saltcreek Township Trustee
    57. Scioto Township Trustee
    58. Sharon Township Trustee
    59. Somerford Township Trustee
    60. South Bloomfield Township Trustee
    61. St. Albans Township Trustee
    62. Taylor Township Trustee
    63. Thompson Township Trustee
    64. Union Township Trustee
    65. Violet Township Trustee
    66. Walnut Township Trustee
    67. Washington Township Trustee
    68. Westfield Township Trustee
  7. Board of Education
    1. Amanda Clearcreek Board of Education
    2. Benjamin Logan Local School District School Board Members
    3. Bexley Board of Education
    4. Bloom-Carroll Board of Education
    5. Canal Winchester Board of Education
    6. Columbus Board of Education
    7. Circleville Board of Education
    8. Delaware Board of Education
    9. Fairbanks Board of Education
    10. Fairfield Union Board of Education
    11. Fredericktown LSD Board of Education
    12. Groveport-Madison LSD Board of Educaton
    13. Hamilton LSD Board of Education
    14. Jefferson Local Schools Board of Education
    15. Jefferson Local Schools Board of Education - Unexpired Term
    16. Lakewood Board of Education
    17. Lexington LSD Board of Education
    18. Liberty Union Board of Education
    19. Licking County ESC Board Member
    20. London City School Board
    21. Madison-Plains Local School Board
    22. Mt Gilead Exempted Village School Board of Education
    23. Newark Board of Education
    24. North Fork Board of Education
    25. North Union LSD Board of Education
    26. Northridge Board of Education
    27. Reynoldsburg Board of Education
    28. South-Western City Schools Board of Education
    29. Southwest Licking Board of Education
    30. Walnut Township Board of Education
    31. Westfall Board of Education
    32. Whitehall Board of Education
    33. Worthington Board of Education
  8. Issue: Statewide
    1. Issue 1: Ohio Crime Victims Bill of Rights (Marsy's Law)
    2. Issue 2: Ohio Drug Price Relief Act
  9. Issue: County
    1. Fairfield County Child and Protective Services
    2. Franklin County Board of Developmental Disabilities levy
    3. Licking County Children's Services
    4. Pickaway County Park District
    5. Preservation Parks Tax Levy
    6. Union County Proposed Charter amendments
    7. Union County Mental Health & Recovery Services
    8. Union County Sales & Use Tax
  10. Issue: Schools
    1. Amanda-Clearcreek Schools Income Tax Levy
    2. Big Walnut Bond Issue and Tax Levy
    3. Delaware Area Career Center Levy - Renewal
    4. Delaware School Levy
    5. Lakewood Local School District Renewal
    6. Liberty Union-Thurston School Levy
    7. Madison Plains Local School Levy
    8. New Albany-Plain Local School Levy
    9. Northridge School District Income Tax and Bond Issue
    10. Tri-Rivers Career Center levy
    11. Upper Arlington Schools Bond and Levy
  11. Issue: Cities
    1. Berger Hospital Agreement
    2. Grove City Charter Amendment (1 of 5)
    3. Grove City Charter Amendment (2 of 5)
    4. Grove City Charter Amendment (3 of 5)
    5. Grove City Charter Amendment (4 of 5)
    6. Grove City Charter Amendment (5 of 5)
    7. Pataskala Parks and Recreation Levy
    8. Reynoldsburg Charter Amendment (1 of 5)
    9. Reynoldsburg Charter Amendment (2 of 5)
    10. Reynoldsburg Charter Amendment (3 of 5)
    11. Reynoldsburg Charter Amendment (4 of 5)
    12. Reynoldsburg Charter Amendment (5 of 5)
  12. Issue: Village
    1. Ashley Cemetery Levy
    2. Buckeye Lake Fire and EMS
    3. Buckeye Lake streets and operational needs
    4. Chesterville Village Replacement Levy
    5. Edison Village Fire Replacement Levy
    6. Edison Village Streets Replacement Levy
    7. Edison Village Renewal Levy for Current Expenses
    8. Galena Tax Levy
    9. Hanover Village Fire and EMS
    10. Hartford Village police
    11. Midway Village Levy
    12. Minerva Park Referendum on Resolution
    13. South Solon Levy
    14. Sparta Village Renewal Levy for Current Expenses,
    15. Valleyview Police Levy
    16. New Holland Operating Expenses Levy
    17. New Holland Cemetery Levy
    18. New Holland Roadways
    19. Tarlton Operational Expenses Levy
    20. Williamsport EMS Levy
  13. Issue: Townships
    1. Amanda Township Fire levy
    2. Bennington Township Renewal - Roads
    3. Berlin Township Fire Levy
    4. Bowling Green Township Renewal - Fire and EMS
    5. Concord Township Roads & Bridges Levy
    6. Fallsbury Township Renewal - Fire and EMS
    7. Franklin Township - Proposed Limited Home Rule Government
    8. Franklin Township Renewal (Licking Co.) - Fire and EMS
    9. Franklin Township Renewal (Licking Co.) - Roads
    10. Granville Township Renewal - Cemeteries
    11. Hartford Township Replacement - Fire and EMS
    12. Hopewell Township Renewal - Roads
    13. Jefferson Township Fire Levy
    14. Kingston Township Town Hall
    15. Leesburg Township – Fire
    16. Liberty Township Fire Levy
    17. Licking Township Renewal - Fire and EMS
    18. Madison Township Fire levy
    19. Madison Township Roadways
    20. Mifflin Township Police Levy
    21. Millcreek Township – Fire Protection/EMS
    22. Newark Township Renewal - Fire and EMS
    23. Paris Township (Unincorporated Area) – Fire Protection and PSO
    24. Perry Township Renewal - Fire and EMS
    25. Pike Township Fire and EMS
    26. Pleasant Township Fire and EMS Levy
    27. Radnor Township Fire Levy
    28. Range Township Fire Levy
    29. Scioto Township Fire Levy
    30. Sharon Township Police Levy
    31. Somerford Township Fire Levy
    32. South Bloomfield township-Fire-Replacement
    33. Stokes Township Fire Levy
    34. Thompson Township Fire Levy
    35. Union Township including the Village of Milford Center – Operating and maintaining cemeteries
    36. Washington Township (Morrow)- Renewal for Fire
    37. York Township – Cemetery maintenance
    38. Walnut Township Cemetery Levy
  14. Issue: Library
    1. Richwood-North Union Public Library Tax Levy
  15. Issue: Other
    1. West Licking Joint Fire District Renewal
    2. Sterling Joint Ambulance District
  16. Liquor Option
    1. Liquor option: Blystone Farm (Weekday sales)
    2. Liquor option: Blystone Farm (Sunday sales)
    3. Liquor option: Dalton Union Winery (Sunday Sales)
    4. Liquor option: Donerick's Pub (Sunday sales)
    5. Liquor option: Gahanna Lanes (Sunday sales)
    6. Liquor option: Gallo's Kitchen (Sunday sales)
    7. Liquor option: Great Asian (Weekday sales)
    8. Liquor option: Great Asian (Sunday sales)
    9. Liquor option: Hamilton Rd Duchess (Sunday sales)
    10. Liquor option: Harrisburg Pike Duchess (Sunday sales)
    11. Liquor option: Hey Hey Bar & Grill (Sunday sales)
    12. Liquor option: Hot Chicken Takeover (Weekday sales)
    13. Liquor option: Hot Chicken Takeover (Sunday sales)
    14. Liquor option: Combustion Brewery & Taproom (Weekday sales)
    15. Liquor option: Combustion Brewery & Taproom (Sunday sales)
    16. Liquor option: Greg's Marathon (Sunday sales)
    17. Liquor option: Lee's Sports & Spirits
    18. Liquor option: Little Eater (Weekday sales)
    19. Liquor option: Little Eater (Sunday sales)
    20. Liquor option: LOOM Lodge (Sunday sales)
    21. Liquor option: Los Amigos
    22. Liquor Option: Mill Dam Corner Grille (Sunday sales)
    23. Liquor option: MKS Ohio (Weekday sales)
    24. Liquor option: MKS Ohio (Sunday sales)
    25. Liquor option: Oats & Barley Market (Sunday sales)
    26. Liquor option: Rockside Winery and Vinyards (Weekday sales)
    27. Liquor option: Rockside Winery and Vinyards (Sunday sales)
    28. Liquor option: Smitty's Tavern
    29. Liquor option: Son of Thurman (Sunday sales)
    30. Liquor option: Toolbox Saloon (Sunday sales)
    31. Liquor option: Venue 62 (Sunday sales)
    32. Liquor option: The Village Food and Spirits (Weekday sales)
    33. Liquor option: The Village Food and Spirits (Sunday sales)
    34. Liquor Options: Wild Ginger II
    35. Liquor Option: Windsong Chinese Restaurant (Sunday Sales)
    36. Liquor option: Winking Lizard Tavern (Sunday sales)
    37. Liquor option: Yellow Brick (Sunday sales)
Voter's Guide