Get started: Type your information into the form below to compare candidates in key contested races and create your own ballot.

All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Greg Abbott (R)
      candidate for Governor
    2. David Alameel (D)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    3. Valerie Alessi (G)
    4. George Joseph Altgelt (G)
    5. Rodney Anderson (R)
    6. Mark Ash (L)
    7. Ken Ashby (L)
  2. B
    1. Leigh Bailey (D)
    2. Jamie Balagia (L)
      candidate for Attorney General
    3. Jennifer Balido (R)
    4. Joe Barton (R)
    5. Don Bates (L)
    6. Nancy Bean (D)
    7. Erika Beltran (D)
    8. Gina Benavides (D)
    9. Jennifer Bennett (D)
    10. Mark Bennett (L)
    11. Michael Binkley (L)
    12. Brandon Birmingham (D)
    13. Paul Blair (G)
    14. Mark Boler (L)
    15. Jeff Boyd (R)
    16. Jeff Brown (R)
    17. Steve Brown (D)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    18. Michael Burgess (R)
    19. Cindy Burkett (R)
    20. George P. Bush (R)
    21. Robert D. Butler (L)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    22. Angie Chen Button (R)
  3. C
    1. Rodney Caston (L)
    2. Brian Chapman (L)
    3. Hugh Chauvin (L)
    4. Jim Chisholm (G)
    5. George M. Clayton (D)
    6. Michael Collier (D)
    7. Janet Cook (R)
    8. John F. Cook (D)
    9. John Cornyn (R)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    10. Chandrakantha Courtney (G)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    11. David E. Cozad (D)
    12. Myra Crownover (R)
  4. D
    1. Wendy Davis (D)
      candidate for Governor
    2. Lisa DeWitt (R)
    3. Carol Donovan (D)
    4. Mike Dooling (L)
  5. E
    1. Jonathan F. Erhardt (L)
    2. Craig Estes (R)
  6. F
    1. Pat Fallon (R)
    2. Don Fulton (L)
  7. G
    1. Kathie Glass (L)
      candidate for Governor
    2. John Granberg (D)
    3. Thomas Griffing (L)
  8. H
    1. Bob Hall (R)
    2. Kelly Hancock (R)
    3. Patricia "Pat" Hardy (R)
    4. Susan Hawk (R)
    5. Nathan Hecht (R)
    6. Glenn Hegar (R)
    7. Jeb Hensarling (R)
    8. Jim Hogan (D)
    9. Sam Houston (D)
      candidate for Attorney General
    10. Don Huffines (R)
  9. J
    1. Scott Jameson (L)
    2. Clay Jenkins (D)
      candidate for Dallas County Judge
    3. Eddie Bernice Johnson (D)
    4. Eric Johnson (D)
    5. Phil Johnson (R)
    6. Sam Johnson (R)
  10. K
    1. Sameena Karmally (D)
    2. Kim Kelley (L)
    3. Kenneth Kendrick (G)
    4. Justin Knight (L)
    5. Max W. Koch III (L)
    6. RS Roberto Koelsch (L)
    7. Mike Kolls (L)
    8. Linda Koop (R)
  11. L
    1. Cory Lane (L)
    2. Jodie Laubenberg (R)
    3. John Lawson (R)
    4. Jeff Leach (R)
    5. Emy Lyons (D)
  12. M
    1. Kenny Marchant (R)
    2. Patrick McGehearty (D)
    3. Alex Mendoza (D)
    4. Morgan Meyer (R)
    5. Lawrence Edward Meyers (D)
    6. Geraldine "Tincy" Miller (R)
    7. Mark A. Miller (L)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    8. Sid Miller (R)
    9. Stephanie N. Mitchell (D)
    10. Ken Molberg (D)
    11. William Moody (D)
    12. Daniel Moran (D)
    13. Susan Motley (D)
  13. N
    1. Ron Natinsky (R)
      candidate for Dallas County Judge
    2. David Newell (R)
  14. O
    1. Jamar Osborne (G)
      candidate for Attorney General
    2. Lisa Osterholt (D)
    3. Tom Oxford (L)
  15. P
    1. Rebecca Paddock (L)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    2. David (Rocky) Palmquist (L)
    3. Quanah Parker (L)
    4. Tan Parker (R)
    5. Brandon Parmer (G)
      candidate for Governor
    6. Lois Parrott (D)
    7. Dan Patrick (R)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    8. Ken Paxton (R)
      candidate for Attorney General
    9. Patrick Peavy (L)
    10. Frank Perez (D)
    11. Gregory R. Perry (D)
    12. Preston Poulter (L)
      candidate for Dallas County Judge
  16. R
    1. Edward Rankin (L)
    2. Jason Reeves (L)
    3. Bert Richardson (R)
    4. Matt Rinaldi (R)
  17. S
    1. Martina Salinas (G)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    2. Emily "Spicybrown" Sanchez (G)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    3. Ben Sanders (L)
    4. Craig Sanders (L)
    5. Judith Sanders-Castro (G)
    6. Pete Sessions (R)
    7. Deb Shafto (G)
    8. Kenneth Sheets (R)
    9. Ron Simmons (R)
    10. Ryan Sitton (R)
      candidate for Railroad Commissioner
    11. Junart Sodoy (L)
    12. W. Carl Spiller (L)
    13. Paul K. Stafford (D)
    14. William Bryan Strange III (L)
    15. Craig Stoddart (R)
  18. T
    1. Van Taylor (R)
  19. V
    1. Leticia Van de Putte (D)
      candidate for Lieutenant Governor
    2. Marc Veasey (D)
    3. Jason Villalba (R)
  20. W
    1. Charles E. Waterbury (G)
    2. Craig Watkins (D)
    3. Royce West (D)
    4. Mark Wester (L)
    5. Milton Whitley (D)
    6. Eric LeMonte Williams (I)
    7. Braeden Wright (G)
  21. Y
    1. Kevin Patrick Yeary (R)