Denver Post Voter Guide Home - DenverPost.com Denver Post Voter Guide 2012 Election 2012 - DenverPost.com National Politics - Digital First Media The Spot - Denver Post Blogs

Candidate Index

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Cindy Acree (R)
    2. Doug Aden (AC)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 4
    3. Tim Allport (D)
    4. Syndi Anderson (R)
    5. Irene Anguilar (D)
    6. Amy Attwood (R)
  2. B
    1. David Balmer (R)
    2. Mark H. Barker (R)
    3. Brett Barkey (R)
    4. William Stuart Bartley (Lib)
    5. Alan Bassett (Lib)
    6. Randy Baumgardner (R)
    7. Jo Ann Baxter (D)
    8. Martin Beeson (R)
    9. Francine Bigelow (R)
    10. Gina M. Biolchini (AC)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 5
    11. Timothy Biolchini (AC)
    12. George Brauchler (R)
    13. James Michael Bristol (AC)
    14. Bruce Brown (D)
    15. J. Paul Brown (R)
    16. Ken Buck (R)
    17. Perry L. Buck (R)
    18. John W. Buckner (D)
    19. James R. Bullock (R)
    20. Diane E. Mitsch Bush (D)
  3. C
    1. Bill L. Cadman (R)
    2. Sherry A. Caloia (D)
    3. Douglas "Dayhorse" Campbell (AC)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 7
    4. Art Carlson (R)
    5. Skip Carlson (R)
    6. Michael Carr (R)
    7. Morgan Carroll (D)
    8. Jeff Chostner (D)
    9. Mike Coffman (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 6
    10. Pier Cohen (D)
    11. Peter L. Comar (R)
    12. Kathleen Conti (R)
    13. Joe Coors (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 7
    14. Don Coram (R)
    15. Lois Court (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 6
    16. Larry Crowder (R)
    17. Kathleen Curry (I)
  4. D
    1. Mary Dambman (R)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 7
    2. Brian Davidson (R)
      candidate for CU Regent - At Large
    3. Jason DeBerry (R)
    4. Diana DeGette (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 1
    5. Brian DelGrosso (R)
    6. Jerry Denney (R)
    7. David Dobson (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 4
    8. Mike Donald (R)
    9. Tim Dore (R)
    10. Crisanta Duran (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 5
  5. E
    1. William H. Eckert (R)
    2. Michael Edstrom (AC)
    3. Rick Enstrom (R)
    4. Tim Erickson (D)
    5. Justin Everett (R)
    6. Thomas "Tony" Exum, Sr. (D)
  6. F
    1. Ann Fattor (R)
    2. JM Fay (I)
    3. Amy Fedde (AC)
    4. Ethan Feldman (D)
    5. Mark Ferrandino (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 2
    6. Rhonda Fields (D)
    7. Randy Fischer (D)
    8. Michael Foote (D)
    9. Travis French (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 7
    10. Will Furse (R)
    11. Jon Fye (R)
  7. G
    1. Glenn Gallegos (R)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 3
    2. Celeste R. Gamache (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 9
    3. Leroy M. Garcia, Jr. (D)
    4. Bob Gardner (R)
    5. Cory Gardner (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 4
    6. Stan Garnett (D)
    7. Jessica Garrow (D)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 3
    8. Jennifer George (R)
    9. Cheri Gerou (R)
    10. John Gibson (Lib)
    11. Gregory Gilman (Lib)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 3
    12. Joann Ginal (D)
    13. Michael Goldsborough (D)
    14. Virgil Goode (AC)
    15. Holly Gorman (D)
    16. Irene Griego (D)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 7
  8. H
    1. Sean E. Halstead (AC)
    2. Millie Hamner (D)
    3. Robert Hardaway (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 6
    4. Robert Harrison (Lib)
    5. Kenneth R. Harvell (AC)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 5
    6. Pete Hautzinger (R)
    7. Rollie Heath (D)
    8. Owen Hill (R)
    9. Ellyn Hilliard (R)
    10. Mary Hodge (D)
    11. Chris Holbert (R)
    12. Dan Hotsenpiller (D)
    13. Evie Hudak (D)
    14. Brandon Hughes (Lib)
    15. Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (D)
    16. Beth Humenik (R)
    17. Stephen Humphrey (R)
    18. Daniel R. Hyatt (D)
    19. Kyle H. Hybl (R)
      candidate for CU Regent - Dist. 5
  9. I
    1. Lorna Idol (D)
    2. Curt Imrie (I)
    3. Debra Irvine (R)
  10. J
    1. Dagna Van Der Jagt (R)
    2. Alan Johnson (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 8
    3. Gary Johnson (Lib)
    4. Mike Johnston (D)
    5. Matt Jones (D)
    6. Janak Joshi (R)
  11. K
    1. Daniel Kagan (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 3
    2. John Kefalas (D)
    3. Lee Kemp (D)
    4. Dave Kerber (R)
    5. Andy Kerr (D)
    6. John Kidd Jr. (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 1
    7. Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D)
    8. Brian Vande Krol (R)
  12. L
    1. Jeanne Labuda (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 1
    2. Doug Lamborn (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 5
    3. Lois Landgraf (R)
    4. Michael Law (Lib)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 1
    5. Polly Lawrence (R)
    6. Steve Lebsock (D)
    7. Thom LeDoux (R)
    8. Pete Lee (D)
    9. Claire Levy (D)
    10. Brittny B. Lewton (R)
    11. E. V. Leyendecker (R)
    12. Roger D. Logan (R)
    13. Stephen C. Ludwig (D)
      candidate for CU Regent - At Large
    14. Kevin Lundberg (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 2
    15. Russ Lyman (R)
    16. John S. Lyons (R)
  13. M
    1. David Mahonee (D)
    2. Vicki Marble (R)
    3. Crestina Martinez (D)
    4. Dan May (R)
    5. Jenise May (D)
    6. Pamela P. Mazanec (R)
    7. Beth McCann (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 8
    8. Chuck McConnell (R)
    9. Mike McLachlan (D)
    10. Frank McNulty (R)
    11. Jovan Melton (D)
    12. Joe Miklosi (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 6
    13. Bob Morain (R)
    14. Dominick Moreno (D)
    15. Mitch Morrissey (D)
    16. Christopher Mull (AC)
    17. Carole Murray (R)
  14. N
    1. Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (R)
    2. Ronnie Nelson (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 5
    3. Linda Newell (D)
    4. Dan Nordberg (R)
  15. O
    1. Donovan O'Dell (D)
    2. Thomas O'Dell (AC)
    3. Barack Obama (D)
    4. Adam Ochs (R)
    5. Daniel Ong (Lib)
      candidate for CU Regent - At Large
  16. P
    1. Daniel Pabon (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 4
    2. Barry Forest Pace (AC)
    3. Sal Pace (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 3
    4. David Paladino (D)
    5. James W. Parker, III (R)
    6. Mary Parker (D)
    7. Cherylin N. Peniston (D)
    8. Ed Perlmutter (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 7
    9. Robert Petrowsky (AC)
    10. Brittany Pettersen (D)
    11. David J. Pigott (R)
    12. Charlie Plagainos (R)
    13. Jared Polis (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 2
    14. Donna Price (Lib)
    15. Dianne Primavera (D)
    16. Kevin Priola (R)
  17. R
    1. Robert Ramirez (R)
    2. Bob Rankin (R)
    3. David Rawe (AC)
    4. Paul "Boots" Reimer (R)
    5. Clifford Riedel (R)
    6. Todd Risberg (D)
    7. Dan Robinson (D)
    8. Chuck Rodosevich (D)
    9. Willard "Mitt" Romney (R)
    10. Dave Rose (D)
    11. Paul Rosenthal (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 9
    12. William "Bill" D. Ross, II (R)
    13. Frank Ruybalid (D)
    14. Su Ryden (D)
  18. S
    1. Lori Saine (R)
    2. Joseph A. Salazar (D)
    3. John Sampson (R)
    4. Sue Schafer (D)
    5. Mark Scheffel (R)
    6. Angelika Schroeder (D)
    7. Ray Scott (R)
    8. Gary R. Semro (D)
    9. Brandon Shaffer (D)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 4
    10. Mark R. Shaffer (D)
    11. Mike Sheely (R)
    12. James Shelton (D)
    13. Lang Sias (R)
    14. Jonathan Singer (D)
    15. Jerry Sonnenberg (R)
    16. Jan Spooner (D)
    17. M. Patrick Steadman (D)
    18. Jill Stein (Grn)
    19. Amy Stephens (R)
    20. Tony Stoughton (D)
    21. Danny Stroud (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 1
    22. Ken Summers (R)
    23. Spencer Swalm (R)
    24. Jennifer Esch Swanson (R)
    25. Libby Szabo (R)
  19. T
    1. Ellen Temby (Lib)
    2. Bill Thiebaut (D)
    3. Barry P. Thoma (R)
    4. Greg Thornton (D)
    5. Scott Tipton (R)
      candidate for US House - Dist. 3
    6. Nancy Todd (D)
    7. Emily Tracy (D)
    8. Carla Turner (D)
    9. Scott W. Turner (R)
    10. Max Tyler (D)
    11. TJ Tyrrell (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 2
  20. U
    1. Jessie Ulibarri (D)
  21. V
    1. Edward Vigil (D)
  22. W
    1. Mark Waller (R)
    2. Timothy L. Walters (R)
    3. Russell Wasley (R)
    4. M. Bruce Walters (Lib)
    5. Brian Watson (R)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 3
    6. Pete Weir (R)
    7. Sacha L. Weis (Lib)
    8. Lynn Weitzel (Lib)
    9. Jodina B. Widhalm (R)
    10. Angela Williams (D)
      candidate for State House - Dist. 7
    11. James Wilson (R)
    12. Jared Wright (R)
  23. Y
    1. Dave Young (D)
    2. Dave Young (D)