Close

Enquirer Vote

  1. City Council
    1. Member of Council, Cincinnati (4-year term)
    2. Member Council at Large, Deer Park (2-year term)
    3. Member Council at Large, Forest Park (4-year term)
    4. Member Council at Large, Harrison (4-year term)
    5. Member Council at Large, Indian Hill (2-year term)
    6. Member Council at Large, Loveland (4-year term)
    7. Member Council at Large, Madeira (4-year term)
    8. Member Council at Large, Milford (4-year term)
    9. Member Council at Large, Montgomery (4-year term)
    10. Member Council at Large, Mt. Healthy (2-year term)
    11. Member Council at Large, Mt. Healthy (4-year term)
    12. Member Council at Large, North College Hill (4-year term)
    13. Member Council at Large, Norwood (2-year term)
    14. Member Council at Large, Reading (2-year term)
    15. Member Council at Large, Sharonville (2-year term)
    16. Member Council at Large, Silverton, (Top 3: 4 Yr Term, Next 3 2 Yr Term)
    17. Member Council at Large, Wyoming (2-year term)
    18. Member Council, Blue Ash, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    19. Member Council, Blue Ash, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    20. Member Council, Blue Ash, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    21. Member Council, Blue Ash, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    22. Member Council, Blue Ash, Ward 5 (2-year term)
    23. Member Council, Cheviot, Ward 1 (4-year term)
    24. Member Council, Cheviot, Ward 2 (4-year term)
    25. Member Council, Cheviot, Ward 3 (4-year term)
    26. Member Council, Cheviot, Ward 4 (4-year term)
    27. Member Council, Deer Park, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    28. Member Council, Deer Park, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    29. Member Council, Deer Park, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    30. Member Council, Deer Park, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    31. Member Council, Norwood, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    32. Member Council, Norwood, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    33. Member Council, Norwood, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    34. Member Council, Norwood, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    35. Member Council, Reading, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    36. Member Council, Reading, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    37. Member Council, Reading, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    38. Member Council, Reading, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    39. Member Council, Sharonville, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    40. Member Council, Sharonville, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    41. Member Council, Sharonville, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    42. Member Council, Sharonville, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    43. Member Council, Springdale, District 1 (4-year term)
    44. Member Council, Springdale, District 2 (4-year term)
    45. Member Council, Springdale, District 3 (4-year term)
    46. Member Council, Springdale, District 4 (4-year term)
    47. Member Council, St. Bernard, Ward 1 (2-year term)
    48. Member Council, St. Bernard, Ward 2 (2-year term)
    49. Member Council, St. Bernard, Ward 3 (2-year term)
    50. Member Council, St. Bernard, Ward 4 (2-year term)
    51. Member of Council at Large, Blue Ash (2-year term)
    52. Member of Council at Large, Fairfield City
    53. Member of Council at Large, Middletown City
    54. Member of Council Terrace Park(4-year term)
    55. Member of Council, Addyston (4-year term)
    56. Member of Council, Amberley (2-year term)
    57. Member of Council, Amberley, District A (2-year term)
    58. Member of Council, Amberley, District B (2-year term)
    59. Member of Council, Amberley, District C (2-year term)
    60. Member of Council, Amberley, District D (2-year term)
    61. Member of Council, Amberley, District E (2-year term)
    62. Member of Council, Amelia Village
    63. Member of Council, Arlington Heights (4-year term)
    64. Member of Council, Batavia Village
    65. Member of Council, Bethel Village
    66. Member of Council, Carlisle Village
    67. Member of Council, Cleves (4-year term)
    68. Member of Council, Corwin Village
    69. Member of Council, Elmwood Place (4-year term)
    70. Member of Council, Evendale (4-year term)
    71. Member of Council, Fairfax (4-year term)
    72. Member of Council, Felicity Village
    73. Member of Council, Franklin City
    74. Member of Council, Glendale (4-year term)
    75. Member of Council, Golf Manor (4-year term)
    76. Member of Council, Greenhills (4-year term)
    77. Member of Council, Hamilton City
    78. Member of Council, Harveysburg Village
    79. Member of Council, Lebanon City
    80. Member of Council, Lincoln Heights (4-year term)
    81. Member of Council, Lockland (4-year term)
    82. Member of Council, Maineville Village
    83. Member of Council, Mariemont(4-year term)
    84. Member of Council, Mason City
    85. Member of Council, Monroe City
    86. Member of Council, Morrow Village
    87. Member of Council, Moscow Village
    88. Member of Council, New Miami Village
    89. Member of Council, New Richmond Village
    90. Member of Council, Newtown (4-year term)
    91. Member of Council, North Bend (4-year term)
    92. Member of Council, Owensville Village
    93. Member of Council, Oxford City
    94. Member of Council, Pleasant Plain Village
    95. Member of Council, Seven Mile Village
    96. Member of Council, South Lebanon Village
    97. Member of Council, Springboro City (Ward 1)
    98. Member of Council, Springboro City (Ward 2)
    99. Member of Council, Springboro City (Ward 3)
    100. Member of Council, Springboro City (Ward 4)
    101. Member of Council, Trenton City
    102. Member of Council, Waynesville Village
    103. Member of Council, Williamsburg Village
    104. Member of Council, Woodlawn (4-year term)
    105. Member, Council at Large, St. Bernard (2-year term)
    106. President of Council, Cheviot (4-year term)
    107. President of Council, Deer Park (2-year term)
    108. President of Council, North College Hill (4-year term)
    109. President of Council, Norwood (2-year term)
    110. President of Council, Reading (2-year term)
    111. President of Council, Sharonville (2-year term)
    112. President of Council, St. Bernard (2-year term)
  2. Mayor
    1. Mayor of Greenhills, (4-year term)
    2. Mayor, City of Cincinnati (4 year term)
    3. Mayor, Fairfield City
    4. Mayor, Hamilton City
    5. Mayor, Lockland (4-year term)
    6. Mayor, Sharonville (Unexpired term ending 12/31/15)
    7. Mayor, Silverton, (4-year term)
  3. School Board
    1. Member, Board of Education, Batavia
    2. Member, Board of Education, Bethel
    3. Member, Board of Education, Blanchester
    4. Member, Board of Education, Carlisle
    5. Member, Board of Education, Cincinnati SD (4-year term)
    6. Member, Board of Education, Clermont Northeastern
    7. Member, Board of Education, Deer Park Community SD (4-year term)
    8. Member, Board of Education, Edgewood
    9. Member, Board of Education, Elmwood Pl City SD (4-year term)
    10. Member, Board of Education, Fairfield
    11. Member, Board of Education, Felicity Franklin
    12. Member, Board of Education, Finneytown Local School District (4-year term)
    13. Member, Board of Education, Forest Hills Local School District (4-year term)
    14. Member, Board of Education, Franklin City
    15. Member, Board of Education, Goshen
    16. Member, Board of Education, Hamilton
    17. Member, Board of Education, Hamilton County Educational Service Center (4-year term)
    18. Member, Board of Education, Indian Hill Ex. Vil City SD (4-year term)
    19. Member, Board of Education, Kings
    20. Member, Board of Education, Lakota
    21. Member, Board of Education, Lebanon City
    22. Member, Board of Education, Little Miami
    23. Member, Board of Education, Lockland Local School District (4-year term)
    24. Member, Board of Education, Loveland City SD (4-year term)
    25. Member, Board of Education, Madeira City SD (4-year term)
    26. Member, Board of Education, Madison
    27. Member, Board of Education, Mariemont City SD (4-year term)
    28. Member, Board of Education, Mason City
    29. Member, Board of Education, Middletown
    30. Member, Board of Education, Milford Exempted Village SD (4-year term)
    31. Member, Board of Education, Monroe
    32. Member, Board of Education, Mt. Healthy City SD (4-year term)
    33. Member, Board of Education, New Miami
    34. Member, Board of Education, New Richmond Exempted
    35. Member, Board of Education, North College Hill SD (4-year term)
    36. Member, Board of Education, Northwest Local School District (4-year term)
    37. Member, Board of Education, Norwood City SD (4-year term)
    38. Member, Board of Education, Oak Hills Local School District (4-year term)
    39. Member, Board of Education, Princeton City SD (4-year term)
    40. Member, Board of Education, Reading Community City SD (4-year term)
    41. Member, Board of Education, Ross
    42. Member, Board of Education, Southwest Local School District (4-year term)
    43. Member, Board of Education, Springboro City
    44. Member, Board of Education, Sycamore City SD (4-year term)
    45. Member, Board of Education, Talawanda
    46. Member, Board of Education, Three Rivers Local School District (4-year term)
    47. Member, Board of Education, Wayne Township
    48. Member, Board of Education, West Clermont
    49. Member, Board of Education, Western Brown
    50. Member, Board of Education, Williamsburg
    51. Member, Board of Education, Winton Woods City SD (4-year term)
    52. Member, Board of Education, Wyoming City SD (4-year term)
    53. Member, Board of Education, Little Miami
  4. Local referendum
    1. Issue 4: Proposed charter amendment (by petition), City of Cincinnati
    2. Proposed electric aggregation, City of Mount Healthy
    3. Proposed natural gas aggregation, Village of North Bend
    4. Proposed natural gas aggregation, City of Mount Healthy
    5. Proposed resolution 13-10 and contract, Columbia Township
    6. Proposed resolution 12-10 and contract, Columbia Township
    7. Proposed resolution 2013-133 and contract, Sycamore Township
    8. Proposed tax levy (additional), City of North College Hill
    9. Proposed tax levy (additional), Deer Park Community City School District
    10. Proposed tax levy (additional), Oak Hills Local School District
    11. Proposed tax levy (additional), Village of North Bend
    12. Proposed tax levy (additional), Village of Terrace Park
    13. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Green Township
    14. Issue 1 Library - Proposed tax levy (renewal), Hamilton County
    15. Issue 2 Zoo - Proposed tax levy (renewal), Hamilton County
    16. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Symmes Township
    17. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Three Rivers Local School District
    18. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Village of Golf Manor
    19. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Village of Mariemont
    20. Proposed tax levy (renewal), Village of Mariemont
    21. Referendum on ordinance number 12-38 (by petition), City of Cheviot
    22. West Clermont Local School District, Additional Tax Levy
    23. Williamsburg Local School District, Renewal Tax Levy
    24. Clermont County Developmental Disabilities
    25. Village of Bethel, Additional Tax Levy
    26. Village of Felicity, Renewal Tax Levy
    27. Village of Moscow, Renewal Tax Levy
    28. Proposed bond issue and tax levy, Middletown City School District
    29. Proposed charter amendment, City of Oxford
    30. Proposed tax levy (additional), Lakota School District
    31. Proposed tax levy (additional), St. Clair Township
    32. Proposed tax levy (additional), Village of Somerville
    33. Proposed tax levy (renewal), St. Clair Township
    34. Proposed tax levy (replacement and increase), Morgan Township
    35. Deerfield Township Levy (Replacement)
    36. Franklin City School District Levy (Additional)
    37. Franklin Public Library Levy (Additional)
    38. Hamilton Township Levy (Additional)
    39. Harlan Township Levy (Renewal)
    40. Lebanon City Levy (Replacement and increase)
    41. Lebanon City School District Levy (Additional)
    42. Maineville Village Levy (Additional)
    43. Washington Township Levy (Additional)
    44. Wayne Local School District (Renewal)
    45. Mary L. Cook Public Library Levy (Additional)
    46. Local Option Sunday Sales (10 A.M. to midnight), Turtlecreek Township
    47. Local Option Sunday Sales (11 A.M. to midnight), Franklin City
    48. Proposed bond issue and tax lavy, Fairfield City School District
    49. Springboro Community City Schools Levy (Renewal and decrease)
    50. Harveysburg Village Levy (Renewal)
    51. Harveysburg Village Levy (Renewal)
    52. Proposed charter amendment, Village of Greenhills
    53. Special election by petition, extending Sunday hours
    54. Special election by petition, extending Sunday hours
    55. Special election by petition, extending Sunday hours
    56. Special election by petition, extending Sunday hours
    57. Special election by petition, extending Sunday hours
  5. Other
    1. Member, Board of Public Affairs, Felicity
  6. Board of Trustees
    1. Board of Trustees Public Affairs, Addyston (4-year term)
    2. Board of Trustees Public Affairs, Cleves (4-year term)
    3. Trustee, Anderson Township (4-year term)
    4. Trustee, Batavia Township
    5. Trustee, Clearcreek Township
    6. Trustee, Colerain Township (4-year term)
    7. Trustee, Columbia Township (4-year term)
    8. Trustee, Crosby Township (4-year term)
    9. Trustee, Deerfield Township
    10. Trustee, Delhi Township (4-year term)
    11. Trustee, Fairfield Township
    12. Trustee, Franklin Township
    13. Trustee, Goshen Township
    14. Trustee, Green Township (4-year term)
    15. Trustee, Hamilton Township
    16. Trustee, Hanover Township
    17. Trustee, Harlan Township
    18. Trustee, Harrison Township (4-year term)
    19. Trustee, Jackson Township
    20. Trustee, Lemon Township
    21. Trustee, Liberty Township
    22. Trustee, Madison Township
    23. Trustee, Massie Township
    24. Trustee, Miami Township
    25. Trustee, Miami Township (4-year term)
    26. Trustee, Milford Township
    27. Trustee, Monroe Township
    28. Trustee, Morgan Township
    29. Trustee, Ohio Township
    30. Trustee, Oxford Township
    31. Trustee, Pierce Township
    32. Trustee, Reily Township
    33. Trustee, Ross Township
    34. Trustee, Salem Township
    35. Trustee, Springfield Township (4-year term)
    36. Trustee, St. Clair Township
    37. Trustee, Stonelick Township
    38. Trustee, Sycamore Township (4-year term)
    39. Trustee, Symmes Township (4-year term)
    40. Trustee, Tate Township
    41. Trustee, Turtlecreek Township
    42. Trustee, Union Township
    43. Trustee, Washington Township
    44. Trustee, Wayne Township
    45. Trustee, West Chester Township
    46. Trustee, Whitewater Township (4-year term)
    47. Trustee, Williamsburg Township
  7. Fiscal Officer
    1. Fiscal Officer, Franklin Township
    2. Fiscal Officer, Lemon Township
    3. Fiscal Officer, Massie Township
    4. Fiscal Officer, Morgan Township
    5. Fiscal Officer, Reily Township
    6. Fiscal Officer, Symmes (Unexpired Term ending 3-31-2016)
  8. Treasurer
    1. Clerk/Treasurer, Lockland (4-year term)
    2. Treasurer, Cheviot (4-year term)
    3. Treasurer, Deer Park (4-year term)
    4. Treasurer, Norwood (4-year term)
    5. Treasurer, Reading (4-year term)
    6. Treasurer, Sharonville (4-year term)
    7. Treasurer, St. Bernard (4-year term)
  9. Judge
    1. Judge Hamilton City
    2. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 1
    3. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 2
    4. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 3
    5. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 4
    6. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 5
    7. Judge of Hamilton County Municipal Court District 6
    8. Judge, Clermont County
    9. Judge, Fairfield
    10. Judge, Mason City
    11. Judge, Middletown City
  10. Law Director
    1. Law Director, Norwood (Unexpired Term ending 12/31/15)
  11. Educational Service Center
    1. Member, Educational Service Center, Brown County
    2. Member, Educational Service Center, Clermont County
    3. Member, Educational Service Center, Southern Ohio
    4. Member, Educational Service Center, Warren County
    5. Member, Educational Services, Butler County
If you need any help as a candidate, please email Lance Lambert at llambert@enquirer.com