Close

Enquirer Voter Guide

All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Lisa Allen (Rep)
  2. B
    1. John Becker (Rep)
    2. Braydon Bevens (Dem)
    3. Alvertis Bishop (Dem)
    4. Tom Bixler (Rep)
    5. Louis W. Blessing III (Rep)
    6. Tom Brinkman Jr. (Rep)
    7. Anthony W. Brock (Rep)
    8. Bret Bruder (Rep)
  3. C
    1. Charlie Carlier (Dem)
    2. Barbara S. Carter (Rep)
    3. Steve Chabot (Rep)
    4. Mark A. Childers (Dem)
    5. Deborah Clepper (Rep)
    6. Hillary Clinton (Dem)
    7. Wayne Coates (Dem)
    8. Bill Coley (Rep)
    9. Margaret K. Conditt (Rep)
    10. Tom Connors
    11. Danny N. Crank (Rep)
  4. D
    1. Warren Davidson (Rep)
    2. Joseph R. DeMare (Grn)
    3. Dennis Joseph Deters (Rep)
    4. Joseph T. Deters (Rep)
    5. Jonathan Dever (Rep)
    6. Pat DeWine (Rep)
    7. Don Dixon (Rep)
    8. Denise Driehaus (Dem)
    9. Richard Duncan
  5. E
    1. Janet Everhard (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Vince Faris (Rep)
    2. Pat Fischer (Rep)
    3. David Fornshell (Rep)
    4. Steven Fought (Dem)
  7. G
    1. Michael T. Gmoser (Rep)
    2. Robert A. Goering (Rep)
    3. Jim Gray (Dem)
    4. Doug Green (Rep)
  8. H
    1. Margot Halcomb (Rep)
    2. Johnny H. Hamilton (Dem)
    3. Tom Heekin (Rep)
    4. Theodore B. Hubbard (Rep)
    5. Ed Humphrey (Rep)
  9. I
    1. Catherine Ingram (Dem)
  10. J
    1. Gary Johnson (L)
    2. Richard K. Jones (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Sheriff
    3. Shannon Jones (Rep)
  11. K
    1. Michael Kassalen (Dem)
    2. Candice Keller (Rep)
    3. Brigid Kelly (Dem)
    4. John D. Kinne (Dem)
    5. Jeffrey Kirby (Rep)
  12. L
    1. Steve Leahy (Rep)
    2. Gary Lee (Rep)
    3. Mary Rose Lierman (Dem)
    4. Scott Lipps (Rep)
    5. Jody Marie Luebbers (Dem)
  13. M
    1. Patrick Manger (Rep)
    2. Michael Mann (Dem)
    3. Lisa K. Mannix (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Coroner
    4. Ken P. McNeely Jr. (Dem)
    5. David Miller (Rep)
    6. Jessica Miranda (Dem)
    7. Beth A. Myers (Rep)
  14. N
    1. Norbert A. Nadel (Rep)
    2. Jim Neil (Dem)
    3. Nancy E. Nix (Rep)
  15. O
    1. Maureen O'Connor (Rep)
    2. John P. O'Donnell (Dem)
    3. Linda Oda (Rep)
    4. Joe Otis (Dem)
    5. Nick Owens (Rep)
  16. P
    1. David L. Painter (Rep)
    2. Andrew S. Pappas (Rep)
    3. Rand Paul (Rep)
    4. Darrell D. Payne (Dem)
    5. Rob Portman (Rep)
    6. Todd Portune (Dem)
    7. Mike Powell (Rep)
    8. Melissa Powers (Rep)
    9. Aftab Pureval (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Alicia Reece (Dem)
    2. Wes Retherford (Rep)
    3. Cynthia Rice (Dem)
    4. Dale Richter (Dem)
      candidate for Butler County Sheriff
    5. Kathleen M. Rodenberg (Rep)
    6. Darlene Rogers (I)
    7. T.C. Rogers (Rep)
    8. Kathleen Dobrozsi Romans (Dem)
    9. Samuel Ronan (Dem)
    10. Suzi Rubin (Dem)
    11. Robert P. Ruehlman (Rep)
    12. Scott Rupert (I)
  18. S
    1. Lakshmi Kode Sammarco (Dem)
    2. Charles W. Sanders (Dem)
    3. Bill Seitz (Rep)
    4. Megan Shanahan (Rep)
    5. Jon H. Sieve (Rep)
    6. Larry Lee Sims (Rep)
      candidate for Warren County Sheriff
    7. Rick Smith (Dem)
    8. William R. Smith (Dem)
    9. James Spaeth (Rep)
    10. Peter J. Stackpole (Dem)
    11. Peter Stautberg (Rep)
    12. Jill Stein (Grn)
    13. Greg Stephens (Rep)
    14. Ted Strickland (Dem)
    15. Mary Swain (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Timothy Tepe (Rep)
    2. Lou Terhar (Rep)
    3. Susan Laker Tolbert (Rep)
    4. Brian Treon (Rep)
    5. Alan C. Triggs (Dem)
    6. Donald J. Trump (Rep)
    7. Neil Tunison (Rep)
  20. U
    1. Joe Uecker (Rep)
    2. Russell Uptegrove (Rep)
      candidate for Warren County Coroner
  21. W
    1. Matthew H. Wahlert (Rep)
    2. Seth T. Walsh (Dem)
    3. Jerod Weber (Dem)
    4. Brad Wenstrup (Rep)
    5. Barb Wiedenbein (Rep)
    6. Gregory J. Wilkens (Rep)
    7. Tracy Winkler (Rep)
    8. Barney Wright (Rep)
  22. Y
    1. Mary Yeager (Rep)
    2. Dave Young (Rep)
    3. Michele Young (Dem)
  23. Z
    1. Marilyn Zayas-Davis (Dem)
    2. Paul Zeltwanger (Rep)
    3. Jeannie M. Zurmehly (Rep)
If you need any help as a candidate, please email Sydney Murray at smurray@enquirer.com