Close

Enquirer Voter Guide

All Races

  1. President
    1. President of the United States
  2. U.S. Senator
    1. United States Senator, Ohio
    2. United States Senator, Kentucky
  3. U.S. Representative
    1. U.S. Representative, Ohio 8th Congressional District
    2. U.S. Representative, Ohio 1st congressional district
    3. U.S. Representative, Ohio 2nd congressional district
  4. Chief Justice
    1. Chief Justice, Ohio Supreme Court
  5. Justice
    1. Justice, Ohio Supreme Court
    2. Justice, Ohio Supreme Court
  6. Judge
    1. Clermont County Common Pleas Court Judge General Division
    2. Clermont County Domestic Relations Court Judge General Division
    3. Warren County Common Pleas Judge General Division
    4. Judge of Court of Common Pleas, Butler County
    5. Warren County Common Pleas Judge Domestic Relations
    6. Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations Division, Butler County
    7. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile Division (Commencing 1-1-17)
    8. Hamilton CountyJudge of Court of Commons Pleas, Domestic Relations Division (Term Commencing 1-5-17)
    9. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Commons Pleas, Domestic Relations Division (Commencing 1-16-17)
    10. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Commons Pleas, General Divison (Term Commencing 1-2-17)
    11. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Commons Pleas, General Divison (Term Commencing 1-3-17)
    12. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Commons Pleas, General Divison (Term Commencing 1-4-17)
    13. Hamilton County Judge of Court of Commons Pleas, General Divison (Term Commencing 1-15-17)
    14. Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Domestic Relations Division, Butler County
    15. Judge of the Court of Common Pleas, Juvenile Division, Butler County
    16. Hamilton County Judge Court of Common Pleas General Division (Unexpired Ending 3-31-19)
    17. Judge, Ohio Court of Appeals, First District (Commencing 2-9-17)
    18. Judge, Ohio Court of Appeals, First District (Unexpired term ending 2-9-19)
  7. State Board of Education
    1. State Board of Education 10th District (Includes Clermont County)
  8. Commissioner
    1. Clermont County Commissioner (commencing 1-2-2017)
    2. Clermont County Commissioner (commencing 1-3-2017)
    3. Hamilton County Commissioner (commencing 1-3-2017)
    4. Butler County Commissioner (commencing 1-2-2017)
    5. Butler County Commissioner (commencing 1-3-2017)
    6. Warren County Commissioner (Term commencing 1-2-17)
    7. Warren County Commissioner (Term commencing 1-3-17)
    8. Hamilton County Commissioner (commencing 1-2-2017)
  9. Prosecutor
    1. Clermont County Prosecutor
    2. Warren County Prosecutor
    3. Hamilton County Prosecutor
    4. Butler County Prosecuting Attorney
  10. Clerk
    1. Clermont County Clerk of Common Pleas
    2. Warren County Clerk of Courts
    3. Hamilton County Clerk of Courts
    4. Butler County Clerk of the Court of Common Pleas
  11. Sheriff
    1. Clermont County Sheriff
    2. Warren County Sheriff
    3. Hamilton County Sheriff
    4. Butler County Sheriff
  12. Recorder
    1. Clermont County Recorder
    2. Hamilton County Recorder
    3. Warren County Recorder
    4. Butler County Recorder
  13. Treasurer
    1. Clermont County Treasurer
    2. Hamilton County Treasurer
    3. Warren County Treasurer
    4. Butler County Treasurer
  14. Engineer
    1. Clermont County Engineer
    2. Hamilton County Engineer
    3. Butler County Engineer
    4. Warren County Engineer
  15. Coroner
    1. Clermont County Coroner
    2. Warren County Coroner
    3. Butler County Coroner
    4. Hamilton County Coroner
  16. State Senator
    1. Ohio State Senator, 14th District
    2. Ohio State Senator, 8th District
    3. Ohio State Senator, 4th District
  17. State Representative
    1. Ohio State Representative, 65th District
    2. Ohio State Representative, 66th District
    3. Ohio State Representative, 27th House District
    4. Ohio State Representative, 31st House District
    5. Ohio State Representative, 30th House District
    6. Ohio State Representative, 28th House District
    7. Ohio State Representative 29th House District
    8. Ohio State Representative, 53rd District
    9. Ohio State Representative, 62nd District
    10. Ohio State Representative, 54th District
    11. Ohio State Representative, 33rd House District
    12. Ohio State Representative, 51st District
    13. Ohio State Representative, 52nd District
    14. Ohio State Representative, 32nd House District
  18. Issues
    1. Waynesville Charter Amendment
    2. Franklin Township Sr. Levy (excluding Middletown)
    3. Corwin Proposed Electric Aggregation
    4. Corwin Proposed Gas Aggregation
    5. Franklin Township Proposed Electric Aggregation
    6. Franklin Township Proposed Gas Aggregation
    7. Massie Township - Tax Levy Renewal for Fire District
    8. Salem Township - Additional Tax Levy for Fire District
    9. Wayne Township Proposed Electric Aggregation
    10. Wayne Township Proposed Gas Aggregation
    11. Warren County Tax Levy Renewal for Senior Citizens
    12. XENIA COMMUNITY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Proposed Bond Issue
    13. KINGS LOCAL SCHOOL DISTRICT Additional Tax Levy
    14. Warren County Tax Levy Renewal for Mental Health Recovery Services
    15. Amelia Replacement Tax Levy
    16. Amelia Charter Issue
    17. Bethel Initiative
    18. Felicity Tax Levy Renewal
    19. New Richmond Increase of Income Tax
    20. Williamsburg Tax Levy Renewal
    21. Franklin Township Additional Tax Levy
    22. Goshen Township Additional Tax Levy
    23. Stonelick Township Replacement Tax Levy
    24. Bethel-Tate Local School District Additional Tex Levy
    25. Clermont County Additional Tax Levy
    26. Fairfield Additional Tax Levy
    27. Fairfield Charter Amendment
    28. New Miami Tax Levy Renewal
    29. Hanover Township Electric Aggregation
    30. Hanover Township Additional Tax Levy
    31. Hanover Township Replacement Tax Levy
    32. Madison Township Electric Aggregation
    33. Milford Township Tax Levy Renewal
    34. Ross Township Tax Levy Renewal
    35. Saint Clair Township Zoning Issue
    36. Preble Shawnee Local School District Tax/Bond Issue
    37. Blue Ash Proposed Charter Revision
    38. Deer Park Additional Tax Levy
    39. North College Hill Tax Levy Renewal
    40. Norwood Electric Aggregation
    41. Norwood Tax Levy Renewal
    42. Springdale Proposed Charter Amendment
    43. Wyoming Proposed Charter Revision
    44. Addyston Tax Levy Renewal 1
    45. Addyston Tax Levy Renewal 2
    46. Cleves Tax Levy Renewal
    47. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 1
    48. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 2
    49. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 3
    50. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 4
    51. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 5
    52. Evendale Proposed Charter Amendment 6
    53. Fairfax Additional Tax Levy
    54. Glendale Tax Levy Renewal
    55. Golf Manor Tax Levy Renewal 1
    56. Golf Manor Tax Levy Renewal 2
    57. Greenhills Tax Levy Renewal
    58. Lakeland Tax Levy Renewal
    59. Lockland Additional Tax Levy
    60. Mariemont Tax Levy Renewal
    61. Mariemont Proposed Ordinance
    62. North Bend Tax Levy Renewal
    63. Terrace Park Tax Levy Renewal
    64. Woodlawn Proposed Charter Revision
    65. Anderson Township Additional Tax Levy 1
    66. Anderson Township Proposed Electric Aggregation
    67. Columbia Township Additional Tax Levy
    68. Delhi Township Additional Tax Levy
    69. Green Township Tax Levy Renewal 1
    70. Green Township Tax Levy Renewal 2
    71. Miami Township Tax Levy Renewal
    72. Cincinnati School District Proposed Tax Levy
    73. Deer Park Community City School District Proposed Bond Issue
    74. Madeira City School District Additional Tax Levy
    75. Norwood City School District Proposed Bond and Tax Levy
    76. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place City School District Proposed Bond and Tax Levy
    77. Sycamore Community City School District Additional Tax Levy
    78. Winton Woods City School District Proposed Bond
    79. Anderson Township Additional Tax Levy 2
    80. Hamilton County Great Parks Replacement Tax Levy
    1. Judge of the Court of Appeals, 12 District (Term commencing 2-10-2017)
If you need any help as a candidate, please email Sydney Murray at smurray@enquirer.com