Close

Enquirer Voter Guide

All Races

  1. Governor
    1. Ohio Governor
  2. U.S. Senator
    1. U.S. Senator (Ohio)
  3. State Auditor
    1. State of Ohio Auditor
  4. Attorney General
    1. Ohio Attorney General
  5. Treasurer of State
    1. Treasurer of State of Ohio
  6. Secretary of State
    1. Ohio Secretary of State
  7. Judge Executive
    1. Campbell County Judge Executive
    2. Boone County - Judge Executive
    3. Kenton County Judge/Executive
  8. Property Valuation Administrator
    1. Campbell County Property Valuation Administrator
    2. Boone County Property Valuation Administrator
    3. Kenton County Property Valuation Administrator
  9. U.S. Representative
    1. U.S. Representative of Ohio - District 1
    2. U.S. Representative of Ohio - District 2
    3. U.S. Representative of Ohio - District 8
    4. U.S. Representative of Kentucky District 4
  10. Conservation District Supervisor
    1. Kenton County - Soil and Water Conservation District Supervisors
  11. Surveyor
    1. Boone County Surveyor
    2. Kenton County Surveyor
  12. Constable
    1. Boone County Constable - 1st Mag. Dist.
    2. Boone County Constable - 2nd Mag. Dist.
    3. Kenton County Constable - 2nd Magisterial District
    4. Kenton County Constable - 3rd Magisterial District
    5. Campbell County Constable District 2
    6. Kenton County Constable - 1st Mag. District
  13. School Board
    1. Boone County School Board - Division 4
    2. Boone County School Board - Division 5
    3. Walton Verona School Board
    4. Bellevue Independent School District Board
    5. Dayton Independent School District Board
    6. Fort Thomas Independent School District Board
    7. Newport Independent School District Board
    8. Beechwood Independent School District Board
    9. Covington Independent School District Board
    10. Erlanger/Elsmere Independent School District Board
    11. Ludlow Independent School District Board
    12. Silver Grove Independent School District Board
    13. Southgate Independent School District Board
  14. City Council
    1. Walton City Council
    2. Alexandria City Council
    3. Bellevue City Council
    4. Cold Spring City Council
    5. Dayton, Kentucky City Council
    6. Fort Thomas City Council
    7. Highland Heights City Council
    8. Southgate City Council
    9. Silver Grove City Council
    10. Wilder City Council
    11. Bromley City Council
    12. Crescent Springs City Council
    13. Crestview Hills City Council
    14. Edgewood City Council
    15. Elsmere City Council
    16. Erlanger City Council
    17. Fort Mitchell City Council
    18. Fort Wright City Council
    19. Independence City Council
    20. Lakeside Park City Council
    21. Ludlow City Council
    22. Park Hills City Council
    23. Villa Hills City Council
  15. Mayor
    1. Mayor of Bellevue
    2. Florence Mayor
    3. Florence City Council
    4. Union City Mayor
    5. Walton City Mayor
    6. Alexandria Mayor
    7. Cold Spring Mayor
    8. Crestview Mayor
    9. Dayton, Kentucky Mayor
    10. Fort Thomas Mayor
    11. Highland Heights Mayor
    12. Melbourne Mayor
    13. Southgate Mayor
    14. City of California Mayor
    15. Silver Grove Mayor
    16. Wilder Mayor
    17. Woodlawn Mayor
    18. Bromley Mayor
    19. Crescent Springs Mayor
    20. Crestview Hills Mayor
    21. Edgewood Mayor
    22. Elsmere Mayor
    23. Erlanger Mayor
    24. Fairview Mayor
    25. Fort Mitchell Mayor
    26. Fort Wright Mayor
    27. Independence Mayor
    28. Kenton Vale Mayor
    29. Mentor Mayor
    30. Lakeside Park Mayor
    31. Ludlow Mayor
    32. Park Hills Mayor
    33. Ryland Heights Mayor
    34. Taylor Mill Mayor
    35. Villa Hills Mayor
  16. Justice of the Peace
    1. Boone County Justice of the Peace - 1st Magisterial Dist.
    2. Boone County Justice of the Peace - 2nd Magisterial Dist.
    3. Campbell County Justice of the Peace - 2nd Mag. District
    4. Campbell County Justice of the Peace - 3rd Mag. Dist.
  17. County Attorney
    1. Boone County Attorney
    2. Campbell County Attorney
  18. Circuit Clerk
    1. Boone County Circuit Clerk
    2. Campbell County Circuit Clerk
    3. Kenton County Circuit Clerk
  19. Jailer
    1. Campbell County Jailer
    2. Boone County Jailer
    3. Kenton County Jailer
  20. Kentucky Commonwealth Attorney
    1. Commonwealth of Kentucky Attorney 54th District
    2. Commonwealth of Kentucky Attorney - 16th Judicial Circuit
    3. Commonwealth of Kentucky Attorney - Judicial District 17
  21. Auditor
    1. Hamilton County Auditor
    2. Butler County Auditor
    3. Warren County Auditor
    4. Clermont County Auditor
  22. Justice
    1. Justice - Ohio Supreme Court - Comm. 1-2-19
    2. Justice - Ohio Supreme Court - Comm. 1-1-19
  23. Judge
    1. Judge - First District Court of Appeals of Ohio (Comm. 2-9-19)
    2. Judge - First District Court of Appeals of Ohio (Comm. 2-10-19)
    3. Judge - First District Court of Appeals of Ohio (Comm 2-11-19)
    4. Judge - First District Court of Appeals of Ohio (Comm. 2-12-19)
    5. Judge - Hamilton County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-1-19
    6. Judge - Hamilton County Common Pleas - Comm. 4-1-19
    7. Judge - Hamilton County Common Pleas - Unexpired term ending 2-10-21
    8. Judge - Twelfth District Court of Appeals of Ohio - Comm. 2-9-19
    9. Judge - Butler County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-1-19
    10. Judge - Butler County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-2-19
    11. Judge - Butler County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-3-19
    12. Judge - Warren County Common Pleas - General Division
    13. Kenton County Family Court Judge
    14. Boone County District Judge - District 1
    15. Boone County District Judge - District 2
    16. Boone County Family Court Judge
    17. Kenton County Judge - 16th Judicial District, 2nd Division
    18. Warren County Court Judge
    19. Judge - Clermont County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-1-19
    20. Kenton County Judge - 16th Judicial District, 3rd Division
    21. Sample questions
    22. Campbell County Judge - District 17, 2nd Div.
    23. Campbell County Circuit Judge - 17th Judicial Circuit, 2nd Division
    24. Kenton County District Judge - 16th Judicial District, 1st Division
    25. Judge - Clermont County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-2-19
    26. Judge - Clermont County Common Pleas - Comm. 1-3-19
    27. Butler County Court Judge - Area 2
    28. Butler County Court Judge - Area 1
    29. Kenton County Magistrate - 1st Mag. District
    30. Kenton County Magistrate - 2nd Mag. District
  24. State Board of Education
    1. Ohio Board of Education - District 4
    2. Ohio Board of Education - District 3
    3. Board of Education - 1st Educational District
    4. Board of Education - 4th Education District
    5. Board of Education - 5th Educational District
    6. Member Board of Education - 3rd Educational District
    7. Member Board of Education - 4th Educational District
  25. Commissioner
    1. Hamilton County Commissioner - Comm. 1-1-19
    2. Butler County Commissioner
    3. Warren County Commissioner
    4. Boone County Commissioner District 1
    5. Boone County Commissioner District 2
    6. Boone County Commissioner District 3
    7. Campbell County Commissioner 1st District
    8. Campbell County Commissioner District 2
    9. Campbell County Commissioner District 3
    10. Clermont County Commissioner
    11. Kenton County Commissioner - District 1
    12. Kenton County Commissioner - District 2
    13. Kenton County Commissioner - District 3
  26. Clerk
    1. Campbell County Clerk
    2. Boone County Clerk
    3. Kenton County Clerk
  27. Sheriff
    1. Boone County Sheriff
    2. Campbell County Sheriff
    3. Kenton County Sheriff
  28. Coroner
    1. Boone County Coroner
    2. Campbell County Coroner
    3. Kenton County Coroner
  29. State Senator
    1. Ohio Senate District 7
    2. Ohio Senate District 9
    3. Kentucky Senate District 24
  30. State Representative
    1. Ohio House District 27
    2. Ohio House District 28
    3. Ohio House District 29
    4. Ohio House District 30
    5. Ohio House District 31
    6. Ohio House District 32
    7. Ohio House District 33
    8. Ohio House District 51
    9. Ohio House District 52
    10. Ohio House District 53
    11. Ohio House District 54
    12. Ohio House District 62
    13. Kentucky House District 60
    14. Kentucky House District 61
    15. Kentucky House District 69
    16. Kentucky House District 63
    17. Kentucky House District 66
    18. Kentucky House District 64
    19. Kentucky House District 65
    20. Ohio House District 66
    21. Ohio House District 65
    22. Kentucky House District 67
    23. Kentucky House District 68
  31. City Commission
    1. Covington City Commission
    2. Union City Commission
    3. Crestview City Commission
    4. Melbourne City Commission
    5. Newport City Commission
    6. California City Commission
    7. Mentor City Commission
    8. Woodlawn City Commission
    9. Fairview City Commission
    10. Kenton Vale City Commission
    11. Ryland Heights City Commission
    12. Taylor Mill City Commission
  32. Issues
    1. Amendment to reduce penalties for crimes of obtaining, possessing and using illegal drugs
    2. Mariemont City School District proposed tax levy (additional)
    3. Reading Community City School District proposed tax levy (subsitute)
    4. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place City School District proposed tax levy (renewal and decrease)
    5. Winton Woods City School District proposed tax levy (substitute)
    6. Great Oaks Career Campuses proposed tax levy (renewal)
    7. Columbia Township Waste Disposal District proposed tax levy (renewal)
    8. Miami Township Waste District proposed tax levy (renewal)
    9. Children's Services Hamilton County tax levy
    10. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - 2-Year Council Terms
    11. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - Staggered Council Terms
    12. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - Executive Session
    13. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - Campaign Finance
    14. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - Civil Service
    15. Cincinnati proposed charter amendment - Public Safety Academy
    16. Madeira income tax increase - .25% Infrastructure Dev. & Maint.
    17. North College Hill tax levy renewal - 4.9ml 5yr - Police
    18. Norwood proposed ordinance - Marijuana Laws and Penalties
    19. Norwood local option - Sunday Sales Intoxicating Liquor on Premises 10 a.m. to Midnight
    20. Glendale tax levy renewal - Current Operating Expenses
    21. Glendale additional tax levy - Current Operating Expenses
    22. Golf manor tax levy renewal - Current Operating Expenses
    23. Golf Manor amended charter
    24. Greenhills additional tax levy
    25. Lincoln Heights proposed charter amendment - Filing Deadline
    26. Lincoln Heights proposed charter amendment - Qualifications
    27. Mariemont tax levy renewal - Current Operating Expenses
    28. Mariemont tax levy renewal - Recreation
    29. Terrace Park tax levy renewal - Current Operating Expenses
    30. Woodlawn income tax increase - Road Repairs/Improvements/Maintenance
    31. Delhi Township additional tax levy - Fire Protection and Emergency Medical Services
    32. Miami Township - Proposed Zoning Plan
    33. Symmes Township additional tax levy - Road Repairs/Improvements/Maintenance
    34. Edgewood City School District additional tax levy
    35. Fairfield City School District additional tax levy
    36. Hamilton City School District additional tax levy
    37. Monroe Local School District additional tax levy
    38. New Miami Local School District additional tax levy
    39. Ross Local Schools income tax
    40. City of Hamilton charter amendment
    41. Middletown charter amendment
    42. Middletown charter amendment
    43. Middletown charter amendment
    44. Millville additional tax levy - Fire
    45. Ross Township Unincorporated renewal/increase tax levy
    46. St. Clair Township tax levy renewal - Fire Dist. #1
    47. St. Clair Township tax levy renewal - Fire Dist. #2
    48. Wayne Township additional tax levy - Fire Dist. #1 and #2
    49. Franklin City School District tax levy (substitute)
    50. Lebanon tax levy (replacement and increase) - Fire
    51. Mason charter amendment - Density of Dwellings
    52. Mason charter amendment - Powers of Council
    53. Harveysburg tax levy (renewal) - Police Services
    54. Harveysburg tax levy (renewal) - Operating Expenses
    55. Hamilton Township tax levy (renewal) - Police
    56. Hamilton Township (unincorporated) Street Levy
    57. Harlan Township tax levy (renewal)
    58. Turtlecreek Township Electric Aggregation
    59. Turtlecreek Township Gas Aggregation
    60. Liquor Option: Station on Main Precinct 39 - Sunday Sales
    61. Liquor Option: Springboro Spirits Precinct 73 - Sunday Sales
    62. Liquor Option: Hidden Valley Orchard Precinct 91 - On premise and Sunday sales
    63. Liquor Option: Shooters Grill Precinct 159 - Sunday Sales
    64. Liquor Option: Kanta Oil Precinct 160 - Sunday Sales
    65. Batavia Local School District bond issue/tax levy
    66. Williamsburg Local School District tax levy (renewal)
    67. Brown County Educational Service Center tax levy (additional)
    68. Kentucky Marsy's Law Crime Victim Rights Amendment
If you need any help as a candidate, please email Carl Weiser at cweiser@enquirer.com