Please use the feature below to view candidates on your ballot. All candidates were invited to submit a profile for the voter guide.

All Races

  1. U.S. House of Representatives
    1. U.S. House of Representatives (District 1)
    2. U.S. House of Representatives (District 2)
    3. U.S. House of Representatives (District 3)
    4. U.S. House of Representatives (District 4)
    5. U.S. House of Representatives (District 5)
    6. U.S. House of Representatives (District 6)
    7. U.S. House of Representatives (District 7)
    8. U.S. House of Representatives (District 8)
    9. U.S. House of Representatives (District 9)
    10. U.S. House of Representatives (District 10)
    11. U.S. House of Representatives (District 11)
    12. U.S. House of Representatives (District 12)
    13. U.S. House of Representatives (District 13)
  2. N.C. Senate
    1. N.C. Senate (District 1)
    2. N.C. Senate (District 2)
    3. N.C. Senate (District 3)
    4. N.C. Senate (District 4)
    5. N.C. Senate (District 5)
    6. N.C. Senate (District 6)
    7. N.C. Senate (District 7)
    8. N.C. Senate (District 8)
    9. N.C. Senate (District 9)
    10. N.C. Senate (District 10)
    11. N.C. Senate (District 11)
    12. N.C. Senate (District 12)
    13. N.C. Senate (District 13)
    14. N.C. Senate (District 14)
    15. N.C. Senate (District 15)
    16. N.C. Senate (District 16)
    17. N.C. Senate (District 17)
    18. N.C. Senate (District 18)
    19. N.C. Senate (District 19)
    20. N.C. Senate (District 20)
    21. N.C. Senate (District 21)
    22. N.C. Senate (District 22)
    23. N.C. Senate (District 23)
    24. N.C. Senate (District 24)
    25. N.C. Senate (District 25)
    26. N.C. Senate (District 26)
    27. N.C. Senate (District 27)
    28. N.C. Senate (District 28)
    29. N.C. Senate (District 29)
    30. N.C. Senate (District 30)
    31. N.C. Senate (District 31)
    32. N.C. Senate (District 32)
    33. N.C. Senate (District 33)
    34. N.C. Senate (District 34)
    35. N.C. Senate (District 35)
    36. N.C. Senate (District 36)
    37. N.C. Senate (District 37)
    38. N.C. Senate (District 38)
    39. N.C. Senate (District 39)
    40. N.C. Senate (District 40)
    41. N.C. Senate (District 41)
    42. N.C. Senate (District 42)
    43. N.C. Senate (District 43)
    44. N.C. Senate (District 44)
    45. N.C. Senate (District 45)
    46. N.C. Senate (District 46)
    47. N.C. Senate (District 47)
    48. N.C. Senate (District 48)
    49. N.C. Senate (District 49)
    50. N.C. Senate (District 50)
  3. N.C. House
    1. N.C. House (District 1)
    2. N.C. House (District 2)
    3. N.C. House (District 3)
    4. N.C. House (District 4)
    5. N.C. House (District 5)
    6. N.C. House (District 6)
    7. N.C. House (District 7)
    8. N.C. House (District 8)
    9. N.C. House (District 9)
    10. N.C. House (District 10)
    11. N.C. House (District 11)
    12. N.C. House (District 12)
    13. N.C. House (District 13)
    14. N.C. House (District 14)
    15. N.C. House (District 15)
    16. N.C. House (District 16)
    17. N.C. House (District 17)
    18. N.C. House (District 18)
    19. N.C. House (District 19)
    20. N.C. House (District 20)
    21. N.C. House (District 21)
    22. N.C. House (District 22)
    23. N.C. House (District 23)
    24. N.C. House (District 24)
    25. N.C. House (District 25)
    26. N.C. House (District 26)
    27. N.C. House (District 27)
    28. N.C. House (District 28)
    29. N.C. House (District 29)
    30. N.C. House (District 30)
    31. N.C. House (District 31)
    32. N.C. House (District 32)
    33. N.C. House (District 33)
    34. N.C. House (District 34)
    35. N.C. House (District 35)
    36. N.C. House (District 36)
    37. N.C. House (District 37)
    38. N.C. House (District 38)
    39. N.C. House (District 39)
    40. N.C. House (District 40)
    41. N.C. House (District 41)
    42. N.C. House (District 42)
    43. N.C. House (District 43)
    44. N.C. House (District 44)
    45. N.C. House (District 45)
    46. N.C. House (District 46)
    47. N.C. House (District 47)
    48. N.C. House (District 48)
    49. N.C. House (District 49)
    50. N.C. House (District 50)
    51. N.C. House (District 51)
    52. N.C. House (District 52)
    53. N.C. House (District 53)
    54. N.C. House (District 54)
    55. N.C. House (District 55)
    56. N.C. House (District 56)
    57. N.C. House (District 57)
    58. N.C. House (District 58)
    59. N.C. House (District 59)
    60. N.C. House (District 60)
    61. N.C. House (District 61)
    62. N.C. House (District 62)
    63. N.C. House (District 63)
    64. N.C. House (District 64)
    65. N.C. House (District 65)
    66. N.C. House (District 66)
    67. N.C. House (District 67)
    68. N.C. House (District 68)
    69. N.C. House (District 69)
    70. N.C. House (District 70)
    71. N.C. House (District 71)
    72. N.C. House (District 72)
    73. N.C. House (District 73)
    74. N.C. House (District 74)
    75. N.C. House (District 75)
    76. N.C. House (District 76)
    77. N.C. House (District 77)
    78. N.C. House (District 78)
    79. N.C. House (District 79)
    80. N.C. House (District 80)
    81. N.C. House (District 81)
    82. N.C. House (District 82)
    83. N.C. House (District 83)
    84. N.C. House (District 84)
    85. N.C. House (District 85)
    86. N.C. House (District 86)
    87. N.C. House (District 87)
    88. N.C. House (District 88)
    89. N.C. House (District 89)
    90. N.C. House (District 90)
    91. N.C. House (District 91)
    92. N.C. House (District 92)
    93. N.C. House (District 93)
    94. N.C. House (District 94)
    95. N.C. House (District 95)
    96. N.C. House (District 96)
    97. N.C. House (District 97)
    98. N.C. House (District 98)
    99. N.C. House (District 99)
    100. N.C. House (District 100)
    101. N.C. House (District 101)
    102. N.C. House (District 102)
    103. N.C. House (District 103)
    104. N.C. House (District 104)
    105. N.C. House (District 105)
    106. N.C. House (District 106)
    107. N.C. House (District 107)
    108. N.C. House (District 108)
    109. N.C. House (District 109)
    110. N.C. House (District 110)
    111. N.C. House (District 111)
    112. N.C. House (District 112)
    113. N.C. House (District 113)
    114. N.C. House (District 114)
    115. N.C. House (District 115)
    116. N.C. House (District 116)
    117. N.C. House (District 117)
    118. N.C. House (District 118)
    119. N.C. House (District 119)
    120. N.C. House (District 120)
  4. District Attorney
    1. District Attorney (District 01)
    2. District Attorney (District 02)
    3. District Attorney (District 03)
    4. District Attorney (District 04)
    5. District Attorney (District 05)
    6. District Attorney (District 06)
    7. District Attorney (District 07)
    8. District Attorney (District 08)
    9. District Attorney (District 09)
    10. District Attorney (District 10)
    11. District Attorney (District 11)
    12. District Attorney (District 13)
    13. District Attorney (District 14)
    14. District Attorney (District 15)
    15. District Attorney (District 16)
    16. District Attorney (District 17)
    17. District Attorney (District 18)
    18. District Attorney (District 20)
    19. District Attorney (District 21)
    20. District Attorney (District 22)
    21. District Attorney (District 23)
    22. District Attorney (District 24)
    23. District Attorney (District 25)
    24. District Attorney (District 27)
    25. District Attorney (District 29)
    26. District Attorney (District 30)
    27. District Attorney (District 31)
    28. District Attorney (District 33)
    29. District Attorney (District 34)
    30. District Attorney (District 35)
    31. District Attorney (District 36)
    32. District Attorney (District 37)
    33. District Attorney (District 38)
    34. District Attorney (District 39)
    35. District Attorney (District 40)
    36. District Attorney (District 41)
    37. District Attorney (District 42)
    38. District Attorney (District 43)
  5. County - Alamance
    1. Alamance County Commissioner (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Alamance County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Alamance County Sheriff
    4. Alamance-Burlington School Board (At-Large - 3 seats)
  6. County - Alexander
    1. Alexander County Commissioner (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Alexander County Sheriff
    3. Alexander County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Alexander County Register of Deeds
    5. Alexander County Board of Education (District 1)
    6. Alexander County Board of Education (District 2 - 2 seats)
    7. Alexander County Board of Education (District 4)
  7. County - Alleghany
    1. Alleghany County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Alleghany County Sheriff
    3. Alleghany County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Alleghany County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  8. County - Anson
    1. Anson County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Anson County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    3. Anson County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Anson County Sheriff
    5. Anson County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Anson County Board of Education (At-Large - 2 seats)
    7. Anson County Board of Education (District 2)
    8. Anson County Board of Education (District 4)
    9. Anson County Board of Education (District 5)
  9. County - Ashe
    1. Ashe County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Ashe County Sheriff
    3. Ashe County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Ashe County Register of Deeds
    5. Ashe County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  10. County - Avery
    1. Avery County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Avery County Sheriff
    3. Avery County Clerk of Superior Court
  11. County - Beaufort
    1. Beaufort County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Beaufort County Sheriff
    3. Beaufort County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Beaufort County Board of Education (District 2)
    5. Beaufort County Board of Education (District 4)
    6. Beaufort County Board of Education (District 6)
    7. Beaufort County Board of Education (District 8)
  12. County - Bertie
    1. Bertie County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Bertie County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Bertie County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Bertie County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Bertie County Sheriff
    6. Bertie County Board of Education (District 2)
    7. Bertie County Board of Education (District 3)
    8. Bertie County Board of Education (District 4)
  13. County - Bladen
    1. Bladen County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Bladen County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Bladen County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Bladen County Sheriff
    5. Bladen County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Bladen County Register of Deeds
    7. Bladen County Coroner
    8. Bladen County Board of Education (At-Large)
    9. Bladen County Board of Education (District 1)
    10. Bladen County Board of Education (District 2)
    11. Bladen County Board of Education (District 3)
  14. County - Brunswick
    1. Brunswick County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Brunswick County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Brunswick County Sheriff
    4. Brunswick County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Brunswick County Board of Education (District 3)
    6. Brunswick County Board of Education (District 5)
  15. County - Buncombe
    1. Buncombe County Commissioner (District 1)
    2. Buncombe County Commissioner (District 2)
    3. Buncombe County Commissioner (District 3)
    4. Buncombe County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Buncombe County Sheriff
    6. Buncombe County School Board (Enka District)
    7. Buncombe County School Board (Erwin District)
    8. Buncombe County School Board (Roberson District)
  16. County - Burke
    1. Burke County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Burke County Sheriff
    3. Burke County Clerk of Superior Court
  17. County - Cabarrus
    1. Cabarrus County Commissioner (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Cabarrus County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Cabarrus County Sheriff
    4. Cabarrus County School Board (At-Large - 3 seats)
  18. County - Caldwell
    1. Caldwell County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Caldwell County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Caldwell County Sheriff
    4. Caldwell County Board of Education (At-Large - 5 seats)
  19. County - Camden
    1. Camden County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Camden County Board of Commissioners (Shiloh District)
    3. Camden County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Camden County Sheriff
    5. Camden County Board of Education (At-large - 3 seats)
  20. County - Carteret
    1. Carteret County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Carteret County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Carteret County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Carteret County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    5. Carteret County Sheriff
    6. Carteret County Clerk of Superior Court
    7. Carteret County Register of Deeds
    8. Carteret County Board of Education (District 1)
    9. Carteret County Board of Education (District 3)
    10. Carteret County Board of Education (District 5)
    11. Carteret County Board of Education (District 6)
  21. County - Caswell
    1. Caswell County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Caswell County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Caswell County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Caswell County Sheriff
    5. Caswell County Clerk of Superior Court
  22. County - Catawba
    1. Catawba County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Catawba County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Catawba County Sheriff
    4. Catawba County Board of Education (At-Large - 4 seats)
  23. County - Chatham
    1. Chatham County Commissioner (District 3)
    2. Chatham County Commissioner (District 4)
    3. Chatham County Commissioner (District 5)
    4. Chatham County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Chatham County Board of Education (District 3)
    6. Chatham County Board of Education (District 4)
    7. Chatham County Board of Education (District 5)
    8. Chatham County Sheriff
  24. County - Cherokee
    1. Cherokee County Board of Commissioners (District I)
    2. Cherokee County Board of Commissioners (District III)
    3. Cherokee County Board of Commissioners (District IV)
    4. Cherokee County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Cherokee County Register of Deeds
    6. Cherokee County Sheriff
    7. Cherokee County Board of Education (At-Large)
    8. Cherokee County Board of Education (District II)
    9. Cherokee County Board of Education (District III)
  25. County - Chowan
    1. Chowan County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Chowan County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Chowan County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Chowan County Sheriff
    5. Chowan County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Chowan County Board of Education (At-Large)
    7. Chowan County Board of Education (District 1)
    8. Chowan County Board of Education (District 2)
    9. Chowan County Board of Education (District 3)
  26. County - Clay
    1. Clay County Board of Commissioners
    2. Clay County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Clay County Register of Deeds
    4. Clay County Sheriff
    5. Clay County Board of Education
  27. County - Cleveland
    1. Cleveland County Board of Commissioners
    2. Cleveland County Board of Commissioners (unexpired term)
    3. Cleveland County Sheriff
    4. Cleveland County Clerk of Superior Court
  28. County - Columbus
    1. Columbus County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Columbus County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    3. Columbus County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    4. Columbus County Sheriff
    5. Columbus County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Columbus County Board of Education (District 2)
    7. Columbus County Board of Education (District 3)
    8. Columbus County Board of Education (District 4)
    9. Whiteville City Schools Board of Education (At-Large)
    10. Whiteville City Schools Board of Education (District 1)
    11. Whiteville City Schools Board of Education (District 2)
  29. County - Craven
    1. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    5. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    6. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    7. Craven County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    8. Craven County Clerk of Superior Court
    9. Craven County Sheriff
    10. Craven County Board of Education (District 2)
    11. Craven County Board of Education (District 4)
    12. Craven County Board of Education (District 6)
    13. Craven County Board of Education (District 7)
  30. County - Cumberland
    1. Cumberland County Commissioner (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Cumberland County Commissioner (District 1 - 2 seats)
    3. Cumberland County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Cumberland County Sheriff
    5. Cumberland County School Board (At-Large - 3 seats)
  31. County - Currituck
    1. Currituck County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Currituck County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Currituck County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Currituck County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Currituck County Sheriff
    6. Currituck County Board of Education (At-Large)
    7. Currituck County Board of Education (Crawford Township)
    8. Currituck County Board of Education (Poplar Branch Township)
  32. County - Dare
    1. Dare County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Dare County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    3. Dare County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    4. Dare County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Dare County Register of Deeds
    6. Dare County Sheriff
    7. Dare County Board of Education (District 1)
    8. Dare County Board of Education (District 2)
    9. Dare County Board of Education (District 3)
  33. County - Davidson
    1. Davidson County Board of Commissioners
    2. Davidson County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Davidson County Register of Deeds
    4. Davidson County Sheriff
    5. Davidson County Board of Education
  34. County - Davie
    1. Davie County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Davie County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Davie County Sheriff
    4. Davie County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  35. County - Duplin
    1. Duplin County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Duplin County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Duplin County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Duplin County Sheriff
    5. Duplin County Board of Education (District 2)
    6. Duplin County Board of Education (District 3)
  36. County - Durham
    1. Durham County Sheriff
    2. Durham County Clerk of Superior Court
  37. County - Edgecombe
    1. Edgecombe County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    2. Edgecombe County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    3. Edgecombe County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    4. Edgecombe County Sheriff
    5. Edgecombe County Clerk of Superior Court
  38. County - Forsyth
    1. Forsyth County Commissioner (At-Large)
    2. Forsyth County Commissioner (District A - 2 seats)
    3. Forsyth County Commissioner (District B)
    4. Forsyth County School Board (At-Large - 3 seats)
    5. Forsyth County School Board (District 1 - 2 seats)
    6. Forsyth County School Board (District 2 - 4 seats)
    7. Forsyth County Clerk of Superior Court
    8. Forsyth County Sheriff
  39. County - Franklin
    1. Franklin County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Franklin County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Franklin County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Franklin County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    5. Franklin County Sheriff
    6. Franklin County Clerk of Superior Court
  40. County - Gaston
    1. Gaston County Board of Commissioners (Dallas Township)
    2. Gaston County Board of Commissioners (Gastonia Township)
    3. Gaston County Board of Commissioners (Riverbend Township)
    4. Gaston County Sheriff
    5. Gaston County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Gaston County Board of Education (At-Large)
    7. Gaston County Board of Education (Dallas Township)
    8. Gaston County Board of Education (Gastonia Township)
    9. Gaston County Board of Education (Riverbend Township)
    10. Gaston County Board of Education (South Point Township)
  41. County - Gates
    1. Gates County Board of Commissioners (Eure District)
    2. Gates County Board of Commissioners (Gates District)
    3. Gates County Board of Commissioners (Gatesville District)
    4. Gates County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Gates County Sheriff
  42. County - Graham
    1. Graham County Commissioner
    2. Graham County Clerk of Court
    3. Graham County Register of Deeds
    4. Graham County Sheriff
    5. Graham County Board of Education
  43. County - Granville
    1. Granville County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Granville County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    3. Granville County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    4. Granville County Sheriff
    5. Granville County Clerk of Superior Court
  44. County - Greene
    1. Greene County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    2. Greene County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    3. Greene County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Greene County Sheriff
    5. Greene County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Greene County Board of Education
  45. County - Guilford
    1. Guilford County Commissioner (At-Large)
    2. Guilford County Commissioner (District 1)
    3. Guilford County Commissioner (District 2)
    4. Guilford County Commissioner (District 3)
    5. Guilford County Commissioner (District 7)
    6. Guilford County Commissioner (District 8)
    7. Guilford County Sheriff
    8. Guilford County Clerk of Superior Court
    9. Guilford County School Board (At-Large)
    10. Guilford County School Board (District 2)
    11. Guilford County School Board (District 4)
    12. Guilford County School Board (District 6)
    13. Guilford County School Board (District 8)
  46. County - Halifax
    1. Halifax County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Halifax County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Halifax County Sheriff
    4. Weldon City Schools Board of Education
  47. County - Harnett
    1. Harnett County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Harnett County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Harnett County Sheriff
    4. Harnett County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Harnett County Board of Education (District 1)
    6. Harnett County Board of Education (District 3)
    7. Harnett County Board of Education (District 5)
  48. County - Haywood
    1. Haywood County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Haywood County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Haywood County Register of Deeds
    4. Haywood County Sheriff
    5. Haywood County Tax Collector
    6. Haywood County Board of Education (Bethel District)
    7. Haywood County Board of Education (Clyde District)
    8. Haywood County Board of Education (Crabtree-Ironduff District)
    9. Haywood County Board of Education (Fines Creek District)
    10. Haywood County Board of Education (Beaverdam District)
  49. County - Henderson
    1. Henderson County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Henderson County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Henderson County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    4. Henderson County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Henderson County Register of Deeds
    6. Henderson County Sheriff
    7. Henderson County Board of Education (At-Large)
  50. County - Hertford
    1. Hertford County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Hertford County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Hertford County Sheriff
    4. Hertford County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Hertford County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  51. County - Hoke
    1. Hoke County Board of Commissioners
    2. Hoke County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Hoke County Sheriff
    4. Hoke County Coroner
    5. Hoke County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  52. County - Hyde
    1. Hyde County Commissioner (Currituck Township)
    2. Hyde County Commissioner (Swan Quarter Township)
    3. Hyde County Sheriff
    4. Hyde County Clerk of Court
    5. Hyde County Register of Deeds
    6. Hyde County Board of Education (At Large - 2 seats)
    7. Hyde County Board of Education (Ocracoke)
  53. County - Iredell
    1. Iredell County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Iredell County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Iredell County Register of Deeds
    4. Iredell County Sheriff
    5. Iredell-Statesville Board of Education (District 1)
    6. Iredell-Statesville Board of Education (District 3)
    7. Iredell-Statesville Board of Education (District 5)
    8. Iredell-Statesville Board of Education (District 7)
  54. County - Jackson
    1. Jackson County Board of Commissioners Chairman
    2. Jackson County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    3. Jackson County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    4. Jackson County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Jackson County Register of Deeds
    6. Jackson County Sheriff
  55. County - Johnston
    1. Johnston County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    2. Johnston County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    3. Johnston County Board of Commissioners (District 6 - unexpired)
    4. Johnston County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    5. Johnston County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Johnston County Register of Deeds
    7. Johnston County Sheriff
    8. Johnston County Board of Education
  56. County - Jones
    1. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    5. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    6. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    7. Jones County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    8. Jones County Clerk of Superior Court
    9. Jones County Sheriff
    10. Jones County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  57. County - Lee
    1. Lee County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Lee County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Lee County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Lee County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    5. Lee County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Lee County Sheriff
    7. Lee County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  58. County - Lenoir
    1. Lenoir County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Lenoir County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Lenoir County Board of Commissioners (District 4 - unexpired)
    4. Lenoir County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    5. Lenoir County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Lenoir County Sheriff
    7. Lenoir County Board of Education (District 1)
    8. Lenoir County Board of Education (District 2)
    9. Lenoir County Board of Education (District 5)
  59. County - Lincoln
    1. Lincoln County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Lincoln County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Lincoln County Register of Deeds
    4. Lincoln County Sheriff
    5. Lincoln County Board of Education (At-Large)
    6. Lincoln County Board of Education (District 2)
    7. Lincoln County Board of Education (District 5)
  60. County - McDowell
    1. McDowell County Commissioner
    2. McDowell County Clerk of Court
    3. McDowell County Sheriff
    4. McDowell County Board of Education (Glenwood)
    5. McDowell County Board of Education (Marion)
    6. McDowell County Board of Education (Nebo)
    7. McDowell County Board of Education (PG)
  61. County - Macon
    1. Macon County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Macon County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Macon County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Macon County Register of Deeds
    5. Macon County Sheriff
    6. Macon County Board of Education (District 2)
    7. Macon County Board of Education (District 4)
  62. County - Madison
    1. Madison County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Madison County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Madison County Sheriff
    4. Madison County Board of Education Chair
    5. Madison County Board of Education (District 1)
    6. Madison County Board of Education (District 2)
  63. County - Martin
    1. Martin County Board of Commissioners (Western District)
    2. Martin County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Martin County Sheriff
    4. Martin County Board of Education (District 1)
    5. Martin County Board of Education (District 2)
    6. Martin County Board of Education (District 4)
  64. County - Mecklenburg
    1. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 1)
    3. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 2)
    4. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 3)
    5. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 4)
    6. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 5)
    7. Mecklenburg County Commissioner (District 6)
    8. Mecklenburg County Sheriff
    9. Mecklenburg County Clerk of Superior Court
  65. County - Mitchell
    1. Mitchell County Board of Commissioners
    2. Mitchell County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Mitchell County Sheriff
    4. Mitchell County Board of Education
  66. County - Montgomery
    1. Montgomery County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Montgomery County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Montgomery County Sheriff
    4. Montgomery County Board of Education (District 1)
    5. Montgomery County Board of Education (District 3)
    6. Montgomery County Board of Education (District 6)
    7. Montgomery County Board of Education (District 7)
  67. County - Moore
    1. Moore County County Commissioner (District I)
    2. Moore County County Commissioner (District III)
    3. Moore County County Commissioner (District V)
    4. Moore County Clerk of Court
    5. Moore County Register of Deeds
    6. Moore County Sheriff
    7. Moore County Board of Education (At-large - 2 seats)
    8. Moore County Board of Education (District III)
  68. County - Nash
    1. Nash County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Nash County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    3. Nash County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    4. Nash County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    5. Nash County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Nash County Sheriff
    7. Nash-Rocky Mount Board of Education (District 2)
    8. Nash-Rocky Mount Board of Education (District 4)
    9. Nash-Rocky Mount Board of Education (District 6)
    10. Nash-Rocky Mount Board of Education (District 8)
    11. Nash-Rocky Mount Board of Education (District 9)
  69. County - New Hanover
    1. New Hanover County Commissioner (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. New Hanover County School Board (At-Large - 4 seats)
    3. New Hanover County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. New Hanover County Sheriff
  70. County - Northampton
    1. Northampton County Board of Commissioners (District III)
    2. Northampton County Board of Commissioners (District IV)
    3. Northampton County Board of Commissioners (District V)
    4. Northampton County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Northampton County Sheriff
  71. County - Onslow
    1. Onslow County Board of Commissioners
    2. Onslow County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Onslow County Sheriff
    4. Onslow County Board of Education
  72. County - Orange
    1. Orange County County Commissioner (At-Large)
    2. Orange County County Commissioner (District 1)
    3. Orange County County Commissioner (District 2)
    4. Orange County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Orange County Register of Deeds
    6. Orange County Sheriff
  73. County - Pamlico
    1. Pamlico County Board of Commissioners (At-large - 2 seats)
    2. Pamlico County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Pamlico County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    4. Pamlico County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    5. Pamlico County Sheriff
    6. Pamlico County Clerk of Superior Court
  74. County - Pasquotank
    1. Pasquotank County Board of Commissioners (At-large)
    2. Pasquotank County Board of Commissioners (Northern Outside)
    3. Pasquotank County Board of Commissioners (Southern Inside)
    4. Pasquotank County Sheriff
    5. Pasquotank County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Pasquotank County Board of Education (Inside Corporate Limits)
    7. Pasquotank County Board of Education (Outside Corporate Limits)
  75. County - Pender
    1. Pender County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Pender County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    3. Pender County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    4. Pender County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Pender County Sheriff
    6. Pender County Board of Education (District 1)
    7. Pender County Board of Education (District 2)
    8. Pender County Board of Education (District 4)
  76. County - Perquimans
    1. Perquimans County Board of Commissioners
    2. Perquimans County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Perquimans County Sheriff
  77. County - Person
    1. Person County Board of Commissioners (At-large - 2 seats)
    2. Person County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Person County Sheriff
  78. County - Pitt
    1. Pitt County Commissioner (District 1)
    2. Pitt County Commissioner (District 2)
    3. Pitt County Commissioner (District 3)
    4. Pitt County Commissioner (District 4)
    5. Pitt County Commissioner (District 5)
    6. Pitt County Commissioner (District 6)
    7. Pitt County Clerk of Superior Court
    8. Pitt County Sheriff
    9. Pitt County School Board (District 1)
    10. Pitt County School Board (District 2)
    11. Pitt County School Board (District 5)
    12. Pitt County School Board (District 7)
  79. County - Polk
    1. Polk County Board of Commissioners (At-large)
    2. Polk County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Polk County Sheriff
    4. Polk County Board of Education (Columbus Twp.)
    5. Polk County Board of Education (Cooper Gap Twp.)
    6. Polk County Board of Education (Green Creek Twp.)
    7. Polk County Board of Education (Tryon Twp.)
  80. County - Randolph
    1. Randolph County Commissioner (District 2)
    2. Randolph County Commissioner (District 3)
    3. Randolph County Commissioner (District 4)
    4. Randolph County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Randolph County Register of Deeds
    6. Randolph County Sheriff
    7. Randolph County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  81. County - Richmond
    1. Richmond County Board of Commissioners (At-large)
    2. Richmond County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Richmond County Sheriff
  82. County - Robeson
    1. Robeson County Commissioner (District 2)
    2. Robeson County Commissioner (District 4)
    3. Robeson County Commissioner (District 6)
    4. Robeson County Commissioner (District 8)
    5. Robeson County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Robeson County Sheriff
  83. County - Rockingham
    1. Rockingham County Board of Commissioners (At-large - 2 seats)
    2. Rockingham County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Rockingham County Sheriff
    4. Rockingham County Board of Education (At-large - 3 seats)
  84. County - Rowan
    1. Rowan County Commissioner (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Rowan County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Rowan County Register of Deeds
    4. Rowan County Sheriff
    5. Rowan-Salisbury School Board (Seat 1)
    6. Rowan-Salisbury School Board (Seat 2)
    7. Rowan-Salisbury School Board (Seat 4)
    8. Rowan-Salisbury School Board (Seat 6)
  85. County - Rutherford
    1. Rutherford County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Rutherford County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    3. Rutherford County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Rutherford County Sheriff
    5. Rutherford County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Rutherford County Board of Education (District 1)
    7. Rutherford County Board of Education (District 2)
    8. Rutherford County Board of Education (District 3)
    9. Rutherford County Board of Education (District 3 - unexpired term)
  86. County - Sampson
    1. Sampson County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Sampson County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Sampson County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Sampson County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Sampson County Sheriff
  87. County - Scotland
    1. Scotland County Board of Commissioners (Spring Hill Twp.)
    2. Scotland County Board of Commissioners (Stewartsville Twp.)
    3. Scotland County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Scotland County Sheriff
    5. Scotland County Board of Education (At-Large)
    6. Scotland County Board of Education (Stewartsville Twp.)
  88. County - Stanly
    1. Stanly County Board of Commissioners (At-large)
    2. Stanly County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    3. Stanly County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    4. Stanly County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    5. Stanly County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    6. Stanly County Clerk of Superior Court
    7. Stanly County Sheriff
    8. Stanly County Board of Education (At-large)
    9. Stanly County Board of Education (District 1)
  89. County - Stokes
    1. Stokes County Commissioner (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Stokes County Sheriff
    3. Stokes County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Stokes County Board of Education (At-Large - 3 seats)
  90. County - Surry
    1. Surry County Commissioner (Central District)
    2. Surry County Commissioner (MA District)
    3. Surry County Commissioner (South District)
    4. Surry County Clerk of Court
    5. Surry County Sheriff
  91. County - Swain
    1. Swain County Board of Commissioners (Chairman)
    2. Swain County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    3. Swain County Board of Commissioners (unexpired term)
    4. Swain County Board of Education (At-large - 2 seats)
    5. Swain County Clerk of Superior Court
    6. Swain County Register of Deeds
    7. Swain County Sheriff
  92. County - Transylvania
    1. Transylvania County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 2 seats)
    2. Transylvania County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Transylvania County Sheriff
    4. Transylvania County Board of Education
  93. County - Tyrrell
    1. Tyrrell County Board of Commissioners (At-Large)
    2. Tyrrell County Sheriff
    3. Tyrrell County Clerk of Superior Court
  94. County - Union
    1. Union County Board of Commissioners
    2. Union County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Union County Sheriff
    4. Union County Board of Education (At-Large)
    5. Union County Board of Education (District 3)
    6. Union County Board of Education (District 4)
    7. Union County Board of Education (District 6)
  95. County - Vance
    1. Vance County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    2. Vance County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    3. Vance County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    4. Vance County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Vance County Register of Deeds
    6. Vance County Sheriff
    7. Vance County Board of Education (District 1)
    8. Vance County Board of Education (District 2)
    9. Vance County Board of Education (District 6)
    10. Vance County Board of Education (District 7)
  96. County - Wake
    1. Wake County Commissioner (District 1)
    2. Wake County Commissioner (District 2)
    3. Wake County Commissioner (District 3)
    4. Wake County Commissioner (District 4)
    5. Wake County Commissioner (District 5)
    6. Wake County Commissioner (District 6)
    7. Wake County Commissioner (District 7)
    8. Wake County Clerk of Superior Court
    9. Wake County Sheriff
    10. Wake County School Board (District 1)
    11. Wake County School Board (District 2)
    12. Wake County School Board (District 3)
    13. Wake County School Board (District 4)
    14. Wake County School Board (District 5)
    15. Wake County School Board (District 6)
    16. Wake County School Board (District 7)
    17. Wake County School Board (District 8)
    18. Wake County School Board (District 9)
  97. County - Warren
    1. Warren County Board of Commissioners (District 2)
    2. Warren County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Warren County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    4. Warren County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Warren County Sheriff
  98. County - Washington
    1. Washington County Commissioner (At-Large)
    2. Washington County Commissioner (District 2)
    3. Washington County Commissioner (District 3)
    4. Washington County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Washington County Sheriff
    6. Washington County Board of Education (At-Large)
    7. Washington County Board of Education (District 1)
    8. Washington County Board of Education (District 2)
  99. County - Watauga
    1. Watauga County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    2. Watauga County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    3. Watauga County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    4. Watauga County Clerk of Superior Court
    5. Watauga County Sheriff
    6. Watauga County Board of Education (At-Large)
  100. County - Wayne
    1. Wayne County Sheriff
    2. Wayne County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Wayne County Board of Education (District 1)
    4. Wayne County Board of Education (District 4)
    5. Wayne County Board of Education (District 5)
    6. Wayne County Board of Education (District 6)
  101. County - Wilkes
    1. Wilkes County Board of Commissioners
    2. Wilkes County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Wilkes County Sheriff
  102. County - Wilson
    1. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 1)
    2. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 3)
    3. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 4)
    4. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 5)
    5. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 6)
    6. Wilson County Board of Commissioners (District 7)
    7. Wilson County Clerk of Superior Court
    8. Wilson County Sheriff
    9. Wilson County Board of Education (District 1)
    10. Wilson County Board of Education (District 3)
    11. Wilson County Board of Education (District 5)
    12. Wilson County Board of Education (District 7)
  103. County - Yadkin
    1. Yadkin County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Yadkin County Sheriff
    3. Yadkin County Clerk of Superior Court
    4. Yadkin County Register of Deeds
    5. Yadkin County Coroner
  104. County - Yancey
    1. Yancey County Board of Commissioners (At-Large - 3 seats)
    2. Yancey County Clerk of Superior Court
    3. Yancey County Sheriff
    4. Yancey County Board of Education
  105. Judicial
    1. N.C. Supreme Court
    2. N.C. Court of Appeals (Seat 1)
    3. N.C. Court of Appeals (Seat 2)
    4. N.C. Court of Appeals (Seat 3)
  106. Superior Court
    1. NC Superior Court (District 1 - Seat 1)
    2. NC Superior Court (District 1 - Seat 2)
    3. NC Superior Court (District 2 - Seat 1)
    4. NC Superior Court (District 3B - Seat 1)
    5. NC Superior Court (District 3B - Seat 2)
    6. NC Superior Court (District 4 - Seat 1)
    7. NC Superior Court (District 5B - Seat 1)
    8. NC Superior Court (District 7A - Seat 1)
    9. NC Superior Court (District 7B - Seat 1)
    10. NC Superior Court (District 7C - Seat 1)
    11. NC Superior Court (District 9 - Seat 1)
    12. NC Superior Court (District 9 - Seat 2)
    13. NC Superior Court (District 10B - Seat 1)
    14. NC Superior Court (District 10D - Seat 1)
    15. NC Superior Court (District 12A - Seat 1)
    16. NC Superior Court (District 12C - Seat 1)
    17. NC Superior Court (District 12C - Seat 2)
    18. NC Superior Court (District 13B - Seat 1)
    19. NC Superior Court (District 14B - Seat 1)
    20. NC Superior Court (District 14B - Seat 2)
    21. NC Superior Court (District 14B - Seat 3)
    22. NC Superior Court (District 15A - Seat 1)
    23. NC Superior Court (District 15A - Seat 2)
    24. NC Superior Court (District 18A - Seat 1)
    25. NC Superior Court (District 18B - Seat 1)
    26. NC Superior Court (District 18D - Seat 1)
    27. NC Superior Court (District 19B - Seat 1)
    28. NC Superior Court (District 19C - Seat 1)
    29. NC Superior Court (District 19D - Seat 1)
    30. NC Superior Court (District 20B - Seat 1)
    31. NC Superior Court (District 24 - Seat 1)
    32. NC Superior Court (District 25A - Seat 1)
    33. NC Superior Court (District 25B - Seat 1)
    34. NC Superior Court (District 26C - Seat 1)
    35. NC Superior Court (District 26E - Seat 1)
    36. NC Superior Court (District 26F - Seat 1)
    37. NC Superior Court (District 26H - Seat 1)
    38. NC Superior Court (District 27A - Seat 1)
    39. NC Superior Court (District 27B - Seat 1)
    40. NC Superior Court (District 28 - Seat 1)
    41. NC Superior Court (District 28 - Seat 2)
    42. NC Superior Court (District 30B - Seat 1)
  107. District Court
    1. NC District Court (District 1 - Seat 1)
    2. NC District Court (District 1 - Seat 2)
    3. NC District Court (District 1 - Seat 3)
    4. NC District Court (District 2 - Seat 1)
    5. NC District Court (District 2 - Seat 2)
    6. NC District Court (District 3A - Seat 1)
    7. NC District Court (District 3A - Seat 2)
    8. NC District Court (District 4 - Seat 1)
    9. NC District Court (District 4 - Seat 2)
    10. NC District Court (District 5 - Seat 1)
    11. NC District Court (District 5 - Seat 2)
    12. NC District Court (District 5 - Seat 3)
    13. NC District Court (District 5 - Seat 4)
    14. NC District Court (District 7 - Seat 1)
    15. NC District Court (District 7 - Seat 2)
    16. NC District Court (District 8 - Seat 1)
    17. NC District Court (District 9B - Seat 1)
    18. NC District Court (District 10A - Seat 1)
    19. NC District Court (District 10B - Seat 1)
    20. NC District Court (District 10D - Seat 1)
    21. NC District Court (District 10D - Seat 2)
    22. NC District Court (District 10D - Seat 3)
    23. NC District Court (District 10E - Seat 1)
    24. NC District Court (District 10E - Seat 2)
    25. NC District Court (District 10F - Seat 1)
    26. NC District Court (District 11 - Seat 1)
    27. NC District Court (District 11 - Seat 2)
    28. NC District Court (District 11 - Seat 3)
    29. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 1)
    30. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 2)
    31. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 3)
    32. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 4)
    33. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 5)
    34. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 6)
    35. NC District Court (District 12 - Seat 7)
    36. NC District Court (District 13 - Seat 1)
    37. NC District Court (District 13 - Seat 2)
    38. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 1)
    39. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 2)
    40. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 3)
    41. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 4)
    42. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 5)
    43. NC District Court (District 14 - Seat 6)
    44. NC District Court (District 15A - Seat 1)
    45. NC District Court (District 15B - Seat 1)
    46. NC District Court (District 16A - Seat 1)
    47. NC District Court (District 16A - Seat 3)
    48. NC District Court (District 16B - Seat 1)
    49. NC District Court (District 16B - Seat 2)
    50. NC District Court (District 16B - Seat 3)
    51. NC District Court (District 17A - Seat 1)
    52. NC District Court (District 17A - Seat 2)
    53. NC District Court (District 17A - Seat 3)
    54. NC District Court (District 17B - Seat 1)
    55. NC District Court (District 17B - Seat 2)
    56. NC District Court (District 17B - Seat 3)
    57. NC District Court (District 18 - Seat 1)
    58. NC District Court (District 18 - Seat 2)
    59. NC District Court (District 19A - Seat 1)
    60. NC District Court (District 19A - Seat 2)
    61. NC District Court (District 19A - Seat 3)
    62. NC District Court (District 19A - Seat 4)
    63. NC District Court (District 19B - Seat 1)
    64. NC District Court (District 19B - Seat 3)
    65. NC District Court (District 19B - Seat 4)
    66. NC District Court (District 19C - Seat 1)
    67. NC District Court (District 19C - Seat 2)
    68. NC District Court (District 19C - Seat 3)
    69. NC District Court (District 19C - Seat 4)
    70. NC District Court (District 19D - Seat 1)
    71. NC District Court (District 19D - Seat 2)
    72. NC District Court (District 20A - Seat 1)
    73. NC District Court (District 20A - Seat 2)
    74. NC District Court (District 20A - Seat 3)
    75. NC District Court (District 21 - Seat 1)
    76. NC District Court (District 21 - Seat 2)
    77. NC District Court (District 21 - Seat 3)
    78. NC District Court (District 21 - Seat 4)
    79. NC District Court (District 22A - Seat 1)
    80. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 1)
    81. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 2)
    82. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 3)
    83. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 4)
    84. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 5)
    85. NC District Court (District 22B - Seat 6)
    86. NC District Court (District 23 - Seat 1)
    87. NC District Court (District 23 - Seat 2)
    88. NC District Court (District 23 - Seat 3)
    89. NC District Court (District 24 - Seat 1)
    90. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 1)
    91. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 2)
    92. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 3)
    93. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 4)
    94. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 5)
    95. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 6)
    96. NC District Court (District 25 - Seat 7)
    97. NC District Court (District 26A - Seat 1)
    98. NC District Court (District 26A - Seat 2)
    99. NC District Court (District 26A - Seat 3)
    100. NC District Court (District 26B - Seat 1)
    101. NC District Court (District 26E - Seat 1)
    102. NC District Court (District 26E - Seat 2)
    103. NC District Court (District 26F - Seat 1)
    104. NC District Court (District 26F - Seat 2)
    105. NC District Court (District 26G - Seat 1)
    106. NC District Court (District 27A - Seat 1)
    107. NC District Court (District 27A - Seat 2)
    108. NC District Court (District 27B - Seat 1)
    109. NC District Court (District 28 - Seat 1)
    110. NC District Court (District 28 - Seat 2)
    111. NC District Court (District 28 - Seat 3)
    112. NC District Court (District 28 - Seat 4)
    113. NC District Court (District 28 - Seat 5)
    114. NC District Court (District 29A - Seat 1)
    115. NC District Court (District 29A - Seat 2)
    116. NC District Court (District 29A - Seat 3)
    117. NC District Court (District 30 - Seat 1)
    118. NC District Court (District 30 - Seat 2)
    119. NC District Court (District 30 - Seat 3)
  108. Referenda
    1. Amendment: Right to Hunt and Fish
    2. Amendment: Changes to Current Victims’ Rights Amendment
    3. Amendment: Cap Maximum State Income Tax at 7%
    4. Amendment: Require Photographic Identification to Vote
    5. Amendment: Legislature to Control Judicial Appointments
    6. Amendment: Party Leaders in Legislature to Control Ethics and Elections Board Appointments; Eliminate Nonpartisan Representation on Board
    7. Wake County School Bonds
    8. Wake County Community College Bonds
    9. Wake County Parks, Greenways, Recreation, and Open Space Bonds
    10. City of Charlotte Transportation Bonds
    11. City of Charlotte Housing Bonds
    12. City of Charlotte Neighborhood Improvements Bonds
    13. Alamance County School Bonds
    14. Alamance County Community College Bonds
    15. Alamance County Local Sales and Use Tax
    16. Forsyth County Local Sales and Use Tax
    17. City of Winston-Salem Street and Sidewalk Bonds
    18. City of Winston-Salem Public Safety Facilities Bonds
    19. City of Winston-Salem Parks and Recreation Bonds
    20. City of Winston-Salem Housing Bonds
    21. City of Winston-Salem Economic Development Bonds
    22. Union County Public Facility Bonds
    23. Union County Public Safety Bonds
    24. Johnston County Community College Bonds
    25. Johnston County School Bonds
    26. Iredell County Local Sales and Use Tax
    27. Wayne County Local Sales and Use Tax
    28. Moore County Local Sales and Use Tax
    29. Caldwell County Local Sales and Use Tax
    30. Stanly County Local Sales and Use Tax
    31. Lenoir County Local Sales and Use Tax
    32. Columbus County Local Sales and Use Tax
    33. Transylvania County General Obligation School Bond
    34. Bladen County Local Sales and Use Tax
    35. Caswell County Local Sales and Use Tax
    36. Caswell County Public School Bonds
    37. Davie County Local Sales and Use Tax
    38. Madison County Local Sales and Use Tax
    39. McDowell County Local Sales and Use Tax
    40. Scotland County Local Sales and Use Tax
    41. Bertie County Local Sales and Use Tax
    42. Avery County Local Sales and Use Tax
    43. Swain County Local Sales and Use Tax
    44. Alleghany County Local Sales and Use Tax
    45. Graham County Local Sales and Use Tax
    46. Gaston County ABC Store Election
    47. Gaston County Malt Beverage Election
    48. Gaston County Mixed Beverage Election
    49. Gaston County Unfortified Wine Election