All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Deedra Abboud (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. John Christopher Ackerley (Rep)
    3. Talonya Adams (Dem)
    4. Jamie Aldama
    5. David Alger, Sr. (Rep)
    6. Vicki Alger (Rep)
    7. Emmanuel Allen
    8. John Allen (Rep)
    9. Sylvia Tenney Allen (Rep)
    10. Lela Alston (Dem)
    11. Jaime Alvarez (Dem)
    12. Ellen Andeen
    13. Dan Anderson (Dem)
    14. Richard Andrade (Dem)
    15. James Anton
    16. Sergio Arellano (Rep)
    17. Joe Arpaio (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    18. Ralph Atchue (Dem)
    19. Tom Augherton
  2. B
    1. Brent Backus (Rep)
    2. Beryl Baker (Grn)
    3. Irina Baroness Von Behr (Rep)
    4. Nancy Barto (Rep)
    5. Olivia Cajero Bedford (Dem)
    6. Ken Bennett (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    7. Leo Biasiucci (Rep)
    8. Jerry Bien-Willner
      candidate for Paradise Valley mayor
    9. Andy Biggs (Rep)
    10. Joe Bisaccia (Dem)
    11. Walter Blackman (Rep)
    12. Isela Blanc (Dem)
    13. Natali Fierros Bock (Dem)
    14. Reginald Bolding (Dem)
    15. Shawnna Bolick (Rep)
    16. Sonny Borrelli (Rep)
    17. Kenneth R Bowers Jr. (Rep)
    18. Russell W. 'Rusty' Bowers (Rep)
    19. Sean Bowie (Dem)
    20. Christopher Bown
    21. Paul Boyer (Rep)
    22. David Bradley (Dem)
    23. Bob Branch (Rep)
    24. David Brill (Dem)
    25. Mark Brnovich (Rep)
      candidate for Attorney General
    26. Bill Brotherton (Dem)
    27. Elizabeth Brown (Dem)
    28. Jake Brown
    29. Matt Bullock (Rep)
    30. Ernie Bunch
      candidate for Cave Creek mayor
    31. Brittany Burback
    32. Kelli Butler (Dem)
  3. C
    1. Noel Campbell (Rep)
    2. James Candland
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    3. Andrés Cano (Dem)
    4. Cathy Carlat
      candidate for Peoria mayor
    5. Wade Carlisle (Dem)
    6. Benjamin Carmitchel (Dem)
    7. Frank Carroll (Rep)
    8. Heather Carter (Rep)
    9. Carmen Casillas (Dem)
    10. Hazel Chandler (Dem)
    11. Cesar Chavez (Dem)
    12. Patrick Church (Dem)
    13. Susan Clancy
    14. Ken Clark (Dem)
    15. Alyson Cline
    16. Todd Clodfelter (Rep)
    17. Regina Cobb (Rep)
    18. Tina Conde
      candidate for Avondale City Council
    19. January Contreras (Dem)
      candidate for Attorney General
    20. Lupe Chavira Contreras (Dem)
    21. David Cook (Rep)
    22. Eddie Cook
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    23. Pablo Correa (Dem)
    24. John Crane
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    25. William Crawford
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    26. Jo Craycraft (Dem)
    27. Eric Cultum
    28. Jim Cunningham
    29. Jason Cvancara
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
  4. D
    1. Vince D'Aliesio
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    2. Andrea Dalessandro (Dem)
    3. Domingo Degrazia (Dem)
    4. Paul Dembow
    5. Stephen Denison
    6. Marcus Bulow von Dennewitz
    7. Ginny Dickey
      candidate for Fountain Hills mayor
    8. Paul Diefenderfer
    9. Delina Disanto (Dem)
    10. Fred Dominguez (Dem)
    11. Monica Dorcey
    12. Diane Douglas (Rep)
    13. Sandra E. Dowling (Rep)
    14. Jason Dragon
    15. Doug Ducey (Rep)
      candidate for Governor
    16. Jen Duff
    17. Patrick Duffy
    18. Denette Dunn
    19. Timothy Dunn (Rep)
    20. Kristin Dybvig-Pawelko (Dem)
  5. E
    1. Matt Eberle
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    2. Nora Ellen (Rep)
    3. Kirsten Engel (Dem)
    4. Denise 'Mitzi' Epstein (Dem)
    5. Clorinda Contreras Erives
      candidate for Tolleson City Council
    6. Douglas Ervin (Dem)
    7. Diego Espinoza (Dem)
  6. F
    1. Paul Faith
    2. Karen Fann (Rep)
    3. Steve Farley (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    4. David Christian Farnsworth (Rep)
    5. Eddie Farnsworth (Rep)
    6. Verl Farnsworth
    7. Mike Farrar
      candidate for Carefree mayor
    8. Charlene Fernandez (Dem)
    9. Stephen L. Ferrara (Rep)
    10. Marcus Ferrell (Dem)
    11. John Fillmore (Rep)
    12. Mark Finchem (Rep)
    13. Michael Finn
    14. Tom Forese (Rep)
    15. Wendell Fountain
    16. Felicia French (Dem)
    17. Gerry Friedel
    18. Randall Friese (Dem)
    19. Kelly Fryer (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
  7. G
    1. Rosanna Gabaldon (Dem)
    2. Ruben Gallego (Dem)
    3. David Garcia (Dem)
      candidate for Governor
    4. Roberto Sanchez Garcia (Dem)
    5. Tida Garcia
      candidate for Tolleson City Council
    6. Wendy Garcia (Dem)
    7. Steve Gaynor (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    8. Jonathan Gelbart (Rep)
    9. Kerry Marie Giangobbe
    10. Dave Giles (Rep)
    11. Christopher Gilfillan (Dem)
    12. Sharon Girard (Dem)
    13. Rodney Glassman (Rep)
    14. John Glenn (Dem)
    15. Lisa Godzich (Rep)
    16. Ed Gogek (Dem)
    17. Mendy Gomez (Dem)
    18. Sally Ann Gonzales (Dem)
    19. Paul Gosar (Rep)
    20. David Gowan (Rep)
    21. Travis Grantham (Rep)
    22. Rick Gray (Rep)
    23. Joan Greene (Dem)
    24. Gail Griffin (Rep)
    25. Raul Grijalva (Dem)
    26. Raymond Grim
    27. Linda C. Gross (Dem)
    28. Sharron Grzybowski
    29. Julie Gunnigle (Dem)
    30. Barbara Guy
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    31. Adolfo Gámez
      candidate for Tolleson City Council
  8. H
    1. Patrick HagEstad
    2. Skip Hall
    3. Pamela Powers Hannley (Dem)
    4. Aaron Harris
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    5. Michelle Harris (Dem)
    6. Valerie Harris (Dem)
    7. Joe Hart (Rep)
      candidate for State Mine Inspector
    8. Kevin Hartke
      candidate for Chandler mayor
    9. Stephen Hatcher
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    10. Don Hawker (Rep)
    11. Nancy Hayden
    12. John Heep (Rep)
    13. Matt Heinz (Dem)
    14. Ana Henderson (Rep)
    15. Francisco Heredia
    16. Alexis Hermosillo
      candidate for El Mirage mayor
    17. Alma Hernandez (Dem)
    18. Daniel Hernandez Jr. (Dem)
    19. Michael 'Big Mike' Hernandez (Rep)
    20. Craig Heustis
    21. Marlene Hinton (Rep)
    22. Katie Hobbs (Dem)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    23. Kathy Hoffman (Dem)
    24. Bradley Hughes (Dem)
    25. Vicki Hunt
  9. J
    1. Timothy Jeffries (Rep)
    2. Jennifer Jermaine (Dem)
    3. Drew John (Rep)
    4. Bob Jones
    5. Howell 'Jonesy' Jones (Rep)
    6. Jennifer Jones-Esposito (Rep)
    7. Chris Judd
  10. K
    1. Shelley Kais (Rep)
    2. Bob Karp (Dem)
    3. John Kavanagh (Rep)
    4. Kristina Kelly (Rep)
    5. Sandra Kennedy (Dem)
    6. Anthony Kern (Rep)
    7. Sine Kerr (Rep)
    8. Bryan Kilgore
      candidate for Avondale City Council
    9. Lori Kilpatrick (Rep)
    10. Ann Kirkpatrick (Dem)
    11. Haryaksha Gregor Knauer (Grn)
    12. Kathy Knecht (Ind)
    13. Billy Kovacs (Dem)
    14. Michael Krahe
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    15. Stephen Kridler (Rep)
    16. Cheryl Kroyer
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    17. Eric Kurland (Dem)
  11. L
    1. Linda Laborin
      candidate for Tolleson City Council
    2. Alejandro Larios (Dem)
    3. Marc Lavender
    4. Jay Lawrence (Rep)
    5. Venden 'Vince' Leach (Rep)
    6. Nikki Lee (Dem)
    7. Carlo "Rocky" Leone
    8. Christopher Leone (Ind)
    9. Debbie Lesko (Rep)
    10. Aaron Lieberman (Dem)
    11. Jimmy Lindblom (Rep)
    12. Denise Link (Dem)
    13. John Livengood
    14. David Livingston (Rep)
    15. Tracy Livingston (Rep)
    16. Charles Loftus (Rep)
    17. Daria Lohman (Dem)
    18. Jennifer Longdon (Dem)
    19. Rene Lopez
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    20. Jim Love (Dem)
    21. David Luna
    22. Hollace Lyon (Dem)
  12. M
    1. Tonya Macbeth (Dem)
    2. Alan Magazine
    3. Anita Malik (Dem)
    4. Leo Mankiewicz
    5. Mark Manoil (Dem)
      candidate for Treasurer
    6. Jan Manolis (Dem)
    7. Debbie Nez Manuel (Dem)
    8. Matthew Marquez (Dem)
    9. Lea Marquez Peterson (Rep)
    10. Christine Porter Marsh (Dem)
    11. Brandon Martin (Rep)
    12. Johnny Martin (Dem)
    13. JP Martin (Dem)
    14. Maria "Mary" Matiella (Dem)
    15. Barry McCain (Dem)
    16. Stuart McDaniel (Rep)
    17. Garrick McFadden (Dem)
    18. Kate Brophy McGee (Rep)
    19. Tom McGuire
    20. Martha McSally (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    21. JL Mealer (Rep)
    22. Juan Mendez (Dem)
    23. J.D. Mesnard (Rep)
    24. Robert Meza (Dem)
    25. Chance Mikos
      candidate for El Mirage mayor
    26. Randy Miller (Rep)
    27. Catherine Miranda (Dem)
    28. Cipriano Miranda (Dem)
    29. Darin Mitchell (Rep)
    30. Kathy Mohr-Almeida (Dem)
    31. Reg Monachino
    32. Lana Mook
      candidate for El Mirage mayor
    33. Daniel Romero Morales Jr. (Rep)
    34. J'aime Morgaine (Dem)
    35. Bob Morris
    36. Paul Mosley (Rep)
    37. William "Bill" Mundell (Dem)
    38. Nick Myers (Rep)
  13. N
    1. Otoniel 'Tony' Navarrete (Dem)
    2. Curtis Nielson
      candidate for Avondale City Council
    3. Gisele Norberg
    4. Jill Norgaard (Rep)
    5. Anita Norton
    6. Becky Nutt (Rep)
  14. O
    1. James "Jim" O'Connor (Rep)
    2. Tom O'Halleran (Dem)
    3. Robert "Bob" Olsen (Dem)
    4. Justin Olson (Rep)
    5. Matt Orlando
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    6. Gene Orrico
      candidate for Carefree Town Council
    7. Eric Orsborn
    8. Joanne Osborne (Rep)
    9. Lisa Otondo (Dem)
  15. P
    1. Tyler Pace (Rep)
    2. Devin Del Palacio (Dem)
    3. Jack Palladino
    4. Greg Patterson (Rep)
    5. Jennifer Pawlik (Dem)
    6. Kevin Payne (Rep)
    7. Jamescita Peshlakai (Dem)
    8. Geraldine 'Gerae' Peten (Dem)
    9. Warren Petersen (Rep)
    10. Brigette Peterson
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    11. Les Peterson
      candidate for Carefree mayor
    12. Kathy Pappas Petsas (Rep)
    13. Tara Phelps (Rep)
    14. William "Bill" Pierce (Dem)
      candidate for State Mine Inspector
    15. Nicolas "Nick" Pierson (Rep)
    16. Frank Pratt (Rep)
  16. Q
    1. Martin J. Quezada (Dem)
    2. Marcela Quiroz (Dem)
  17. R
    1. Randal "RJ" Rains
    2. Jordan Ray
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    3. Michele Reagan (Rep)
      candidate for Secretary of State
    4. Shelley Renne-Leon (Dem)
    5. Frank Riggs (Rep)
    6. Aimee Rigler
      candidate for Gilbert Town Council
    7. Rebecca Rios (Dem)
    8. Catherine Ripley (Dem)
    9. Tony Rivero (Rep)
    10. Bret Roberts (Rep)
    11. Lynsey Robinson (Dem)
    12. Mary McCord Robinson (Dem)
    13. Diego Rodriguez (Dem)
    14. Juan Rodriguez
      candidate for Tolleson City Council
    15. Terry Roe
      candidate for Chandler City Council
    16. Wendy Rogers (Rep)
    17. Gilbert Romero (Dem)
    18. Jodi Rooney (Rep)
    19. Heather Ross (Dem)
    20. Tom Roszyozcy
    21. D.J. Rothans (Dem)
    22. Kathryn Royer
  18. S
    1. Jo Ann Sabbagh (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    2. Blake Sacha (Rep)
    3. Athena Salman (Dem)
    4. Jennifer Samuels (Dem)
    5. Edna San Miguel (Rep)
    6. Teri Sarmiento (Dem)
    7. Robert Scantlebury
    8. David Schapira (Dem)
    9. Mike Scharnow
    10. Frank Schmuck (Rep)
    11. Thomas Schoaf
      candidate for Litchfield Park mayor
    12. David Schweikert (Rep)
    13. Kiana Maria Sears (Dem)
    14. Amish Shah (Dem)
    15. Doyel Shamley (Rep)
    16. Tiffany Shedd (Rep)
    17. Barbara Sherry (Dem)
    18. Farhana Shifa (Rep)
    19. Don Shooter (Rep)
    20. Thomas 'T.J.' Shope (Rep)
    21. Lorenzo Sierra (Dem)
    22. Kyrsten Sinema (Dem)
      candidate for US Senate
    23. Anthony Sizer (Rep)
    24. Eric Sloan (Rep)
    25. David Smith
    26. Steve Smith (Rep)
    27. Ronald Sova
    28. Raymond D. Speakman (Rep)
    29. Rebecca Speakman (Rep)
    30. Gary Spears (Rep)
    31. David Spelich
    32. Greg Stanton (Dem)
    33. Victoria Steele (Dem)
    34. Clair Van Steenwyk (Rep)
    35. Sharon Stinard (Dem)
    36. Ray Strahl
    37. David Stringer (Rep)
    38. Ladawn Stuben (Dem)
    39. Maria Syms (Rep)
  19. T
    1. Todd Tande
    2. Arlando Teller (Dem)
    3. Raquel Teran (Dem)
    4. Trey Terry (Rep)
    5. Anna Thomasson
    6. Kevin Thompson
    7. Bob Thorpe (Rep)
    8. Hiral Tipirneni (Dem)
    9. Lauren Tolmachoff
    10. Ben Toma (Rep)
    11. Jose Torres (Dem)
    12. Kelly Townsend (Rep)
    13. Myron Tsosie (Dem)
    14. Bart Turner
    15. Bobby Tyler (Dem)
    16. Thomas Tzitzura (Dem)
  20. U
    1. Michelle Udall (Rep)
    2. Michelle Ugenti-Rita (Rep)
  21. V
    1. Betty Villegas (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Kelli Ward (Rep)
      candidate for US Senate
    2. Lisa Brainard Watson
    3. Steve Weichert (Dem)
    4. Casey Welch (Rep)
    5. Jeff Weninger (Rep)
    6. Brianna Westbrook (Dem)
    7. Bruce Wheeler (Dem)
    8. Marilyn Wiles (Rep)
    9. Sara Mae Williams (Grn)
    10. Julie Willoughby (Rep)
    11. Bobby Wilson (Rep)
    12. Donna Winston
    13. Roland Winters
    14. Eileen Wright
      candidate for Cave Creek mayor
  23. Y
    1. Mark Yarbrough
    2. Cecil Yates
      candidate for Fountain Hills mayor
    3. Kimberly Yee (Rep)
      candidate for Treasurer
    4. Yahya Yuksel (Dem)