Web Search powered by YAHOO! SEARCH

Candidate Index

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Derek R. Avery (R)
  2. B
    1. Owen Bach (R)
    2. Ted Biondo (R)
    3. Joe Birkett (R)
      candidate for 2nd District Judge
    4. Tim Bivins (R)
    5. Ken Bohnsack (O)
    6. Thomas Boken Jr. (D)
    7. Dorothy Bowers (R)
    8. Brenda Boynton (R)
    9. Gerald Jerry Brooks (R)
    10. Bennie Brown (D)
    11. Joe Bruscato (D)
    12. Cheri Bustos (D)
  3. C
    1. John Cabello (R)
    2. Amanda Christensen (D)
    3. Scott Christiansen (R)
    4. Jerry Clay (R)
    5. Chris Clukey (R)
    6. Bobbie Colbert (D)
    7. Ron Colson (R)
    8. Michelle Courier (R)
    9. Bill Crowley (D)
    10. Bonnie K. Curran (R)
  4. D
    1. Ashley DeMeester (R)
    2. Jim DeMeester (D)
    3. Tom Demmer (R)
    4. Sol Detente (R)
    5. Mark Diddens (I)
    6. Willem Dijstelbergen (D)
  5. E
    1. Francis J. Egan (D)
    2. Michael P. Eickman
    3. John M. Ekberg (R)
    4. Dennis Ellingson (R)
  6. F
    1. Cynthia Faulkner (O)
    2. Brad Fidder (R)
    3. Sue Fidducia (R)
    4. Dave Fiduccia (R)
    5. Lou Finch IV (R)
      candidate for Ogle County Coroner
    6. John Finfrock II (R)
    7. Ronald Fluegel (R)
    8. Kenneth E. Freeman (R)
  7. G
    1. Frank Gambino (R)
    2. Matthew Garvens (R)
    3. John Gedney (D)
    4. Burt Gerl (D)
    5. Angie Goral (D)
    6. Paul Gorski (D)
    7. Kim P. Gouker (R)
    8. Joseph Green (O)
    9. Donald E. Griffin Jr. (R)
    10. Richard Gronewold (R)
    11. Kenneth Grzybowski II (R)
    12. John Guevera (R)
  8. H
    1. William Hadley (R)
    2. Robert T. Hanson (R)
      candidate for 15th Circuit Judge
    3. Marcia Heuer (R)
    4. Charles Hilton (D)
    5. Joe Hoffman (D)
    6. Sheila Hooper (D)
    7. Lyle Hopkins (R)
  9. J
    1. Richard Daniel Janes (R)
    2. Chuck Jefferson (D)
    3. Audrey L. Johnson
    4. Lee G. Johnson
    5. Karl Johnson (R)
    6. Gary Jury (R)
  10. K
    1. David Kelley (R)
    2. John C. "Skip" Kenney (R)
    3. James Ketzel (O)
    4. Denise Kinney (R)
    5. Adam Kinzinger (R)
    6. Kimberly T. Kirkolis (R)
    7. Tom Klein (R)
    8. Stephen Kneubuehl (O)
    9. John Koester (R)
    10. Donald Kraft (R)
    11. Anthony Kuhlemeier (R)
  11. L
    1. Paul Larson (R)
    2. Thomas Paul Leamon (R)
    3. Kyle Logan (R)
    4. Greg Ludwig (D)
  12. M
    1. Cheryl A. Maggio
    2. Brendan Maher (R)
    3. David Martindale (R)
    4. Patrick B. Mattison (R)
    5. Bruce W. McKinney (R)
    6. Nancy L. McPherson (R)
    7. Aaron Mercier (R)
    8. LeRoy Meyers (R)
    9. Jeff Mikkelsen (D)
    10. Beverly D. Moore
    11. Edward Mulligan (R)
    12. Kay Mullins (R)
    13. Larry Murphy (O)
  13. N
    1. Dan Neal (O)
    2. Samuel Newton (D)
    3. Patricia Nordman (R)
  14. O
    1. John D. O'Brien (R)
    2. Nora L. Ohlsen (R)
    3. Zachary S. Oltmanns (R)
  15. P
    1. Mike Pals (R)
    2. Mel Paris (D)
    3. Donald Parker (R)
    4. Dianne Parvin (R)
    5. Allen Penticoff (D)
    6. D. Richard "Dick" Petrizzo (R)
    7. William J. Pysson (D)
  16. Q
    1. Rebecca Quiggle (D)
  17. R
    1. Dorothy Redd (D)
    2. John B. "Ben" Roe (R)
    3. Wanda Rohl (D)
  18. S
    1. Jim Sacia (R)
    2. Julio Salgado (D)
    3. Patricia E. Saunders (R)
    4. Leslie Schermerhorn (R)
    5. David Schexnayder (R)
    6. Bobby Schilling (R)
    7. Steve Schultz (R)
    8. Mike Schultz (R)
    9. Craig A Schultz (D)
    10. James Schultz (R)
    11. Ashley Simms (R)
    12. David J. Soll (D)
    13. Joe Sosnowski (R)
    14. Greg Sparrow (R)
    15. Steve Stadelman (D)
    16. Kim Stahl (R)
    17. Mary S. Steurer (R)
      candidate for Boone County Clerk
    18. Catherine Stevens (O)
    19. Lynne Strathman (R)
    20. Eric Thomas Stromberg
    21. David L. Strommer (R)
    22. John F. Sweeney (R)
    23. Kevin Wesley Swezey (D)
      candidate for Boone County Coroner
    24. Dave Syverson (R)
  19. T
    1. Dave Tassoni (D)
    2. Marion L. Thornberry (R)
    3. Jeff D. Tilly
    4. Norman Truessel (D)
    5. Martin Typer (R)
  20. V
    1. John H. Vogt (R)
    2. David Vrtol (I)
  21. W
    1. Ronald Wait (R)
    2. Bob Walberg (R)
    3. Kenneth Ward (R)
    4. Catherine Ward (R)
    5. Carl Wasco (D)
    6. Glen R. Weber (R)
    7. Jim Webster (R)
    8. Lenae Weichel
    9. William J. Welty (R)
    10. Fred S. Wescott (R)
    11. Rebecca A. Wigget (R)
      candidate for Boone County Coroner
    12. L.C. Wilson (D)
    13. Alvin Wire (R)

Marketplace
Classifieds
Find Rockford jobs
Cars
Homes
Coupons
Your Town
Rockford
Rockton
Roscoe
South Beloit
Winnebago County