All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. A
    1. Thomas Adams
      candidate for Davis Joint USD
    2. Sonia Aery (Dem)
    3. Cecilia Aguiar-Curry (Dem)
    4. Rene Aguilera
    5. Norma Alcala
    6. Sandra Amara
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    7. Sarah Aquino
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    8. Melinda Avey (Rep)
  2. B
    1. Jaya Badiga
    2. Scott Bailey
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    3. Steven C Bailey (Rep)
    4. Jag Bains
    5. Brian Baker
      candidate for Loomis Town Council
    6. Bob Balliet
      candidate for Galt City Council
    7. Angel Barajas
      candidate for Woodland Council 3
    8. Deborah Bautista Zavala
      candidate for Woodland USD Area 1
    9. Xavier Becerra (Dem)
    10. Ami Bera (Dem)
    11. Daniel Berlant
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    12. Krista Bernasconi
    13. Frank Bigelow (Rep)
    14. Patricia Borelli
    15. William Bowen
      candidate for Eureka USD
    16. Ken Brown
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    17. Kevin Brown
    18. Jeannie Bruins
    19. Linda Budge
    20. Mark Burns (Rep)
    21. Teri Burns
  3. C
    1. Christopher Cabaldon
      candidate for West Sac Mayor
    2. Timothy M. Cary
    3. YK Chalamcherla
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    4. Donald Childs
    5. Jan Clark-Crets
      candidate for Loomis Town Council
    6. John L. Clerici
    7. Ellen Cochrane
    8. Malia Cohen (Dem)
    9. Jeffrey Conklin
      candidate for Eureka USD
    10. Greg Conlon (Rep)
      candidate for California Treasurer
    11. Cynthia Connell
    12. Ken Cooley (Dem)
    13. Jim Cooper (Dem)
    14. Dereck Counter
      candidate for Rocklin USD
    15. John H. Cox (Rep)
      candidate for California Governor
    16. Zima Creason
    17. Mark E. Crews
      candidate for Galt City Council
    18. Dan Cross
      candidate for Lincoln City Council
    19. Lena Jordan Cull
    20. Kenny Curtzwiler
  4. D
    1. Brian Dahle (Rep)
    2. Gene Davenport
      candidate for Galt City Council
    3. Wendy David
    4. Kevin de Leon (D)
      candidate for US Senator
    5. Joseph DeAnda
      candidate for West Sac Mayor
    6. Stephanie Dement
    7. Audrey Denney (Dem)
    8. Joe DiNunzio
      candidate for Davis Joint USD
    9. Jeff Duncan
      candidate for Loomis Town Council
  5. E
    1. Nathan Eckler
    2. Elizabeth Esquivel
  6. F
    1. Shawn L. Farmer
      candidate for Galt City Council
    2. Dianne Feinstein (D)
      candidate for US Senator
    3. Joe Fergerson
    4. Albert Fox
    5. Eric Frame
    6. Jim Frazier (Dem)
    7. Orlando Fuentes
  7. G
    1. Ted Gaines (Rep)
    2. James Gallagher (Rep)
    3. John Garamendi (Dem)
    4. Gabriell Garcia
    5. Leticia Garcia
    6. Tania Garcia-Cadena
      candidate for Woodland Council 3
    7. Forrest Gardens
    8. Garrett S. Gatewood
    9. Jill Gayaldo
      candidate for Rocklin City Council
    10. Andrew Grant (Rep)
    11. Maria Grijalva
    12. Martha Guerrero
      candidate for West Sac City Council
  8. H
    1. Susan Halldin
      candidate for Rocklin USD
    2. William “Bill” Halldin
      candidate for Rocklin City Council
    3. Tom Hallinan (Dem)
    4. Bobby Harris
      candidate for Woodland Council 3
    5. Harry He (Dem)
    6. Ed Hernandez (Dem)
    7. Lori G. Heuer
      candidate for Galt City Council
    8. Joshua Hoover
    9. Janelle Horne
    10. Bruce Houdesheldt
    11. Kerri M. Howell
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    12. Shengchi Huang
      candidate for Woodland USD Area 7
    13. Pat Hume
  9. J
    1. Preston Jackson
    2. Jrmar Jefferson (Dem)
    3. Myel Jenkins
    4. Jody S. Johnson
    5. Sheila Johnston
      candidate for West Sac City Council
    6. Suzanne Jones
  10. K
    1. Lisa M. Kaplan
    2. Christopher Kershner
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    3. Sehrish Khan
    4. Kevin Kiley (Rep)
    5. Phillip Kim (Dem)
    6. Magali Kincaid
    7. Sarah Kirby-Gonzalez
    8. Mark Klang
      candidate for Rocklin USD
    9. Eleni Kounalakis (Dem)
    10. Mike Kozlowski
      candidate for Folsom City Council
  11. L
    1. Doug La Malfa (R)
    2. Jennifer M. Lane
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    3. Derald W. Langwell
    4. Richard Lansburgh
      candidate for Woodland Council 1
    5. Ricardo Lara (Dem)
    6. David Larson
    7. Barbara Leary
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    8. Christopher Ledesma
      candidate for West Sac City Council
    9. Laura Legacki
    10. Chris Legal
      candidate for Davis Joint USD
    11. Russ Liebig
      candidate for West Sac City Council
    12. Deloy Link
    13. Marla Livengood (Rep)
    14. Rich Lozano
      candidate for Galt City Council
    15. Steve Ly
      candidate for Elk Grove Mayor
  12. M
    1. Fiona Ma (Dem)
      candidate for California Treasurer
    2. Melissa MacDonald
      candidate for Eureka USD
    3. Tom Malson
      candidate for Galt City Council
    4. Magalean Martin
      candidate for Woodland USD Area 7
    5. Doris Matsui (Dem)
    6. Kevin McCarty (Dem)
    7. Tom McClintock (Rep)
    8. Michael McKibbin
    9. Jerry McNerney (Dem)
    10. Mark P. Meuser (Rep)
    11. Porsche Middleton
    12. Rick Miller
      candidate for Rocklin USD
    13. Steve “Sparky” Miller
    14. Anna Molander
    15. Mark Moore
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    16. Melissa Moreno
    17. Jessica Morse (Dem)
    18. Esther Moskalets
      candidate for West Sac Mayor
    19. Lisa Murawski
    20. David Murphy
  13. N
    1. Carla J. Neal (Dem)
    2. Gavin Newsom (Dem)
      candidate for California Governor
    3. Stephanie Nguyen
    4. Jim Nielsen (Rep)
    5. Susan Novasel
    6. Cecile L. Nunley
  14. P
    1. Alex Padilla (Dem)
    2. Anthony Palmer
    3. Richard Pan (Dem)
    4. Lori Parlin
    5. Cindy Pickett
      candidate for Davis Joint USD
    6. Steve Poizner
  15. R
    1. Aaron Ralls
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    2. Andres Ramos
    3. Michael Ranalli
    4. Dave Reid
    5. David Ring
      candidate for Loomis Town Council
    6. Pauline Roccucci
    7. Konstantinos Roditis (Rep)
      candidate for California Controller
    8. Joe Romero
      candidate for Woodland Council 1
    9. Lisa Romero (Rep)
    10. Rob Ross
      candidate for Folsom City Council
  16. S
    1. Paul Sandhu
      candidate for Galt City Council
    2. Charlie Schaupp (Rep)
    3. Tami Seigal
      candidate for Rocklin USD
    4. Andy Sheehy
      candidate for Eureka USD
    5. Ed Short
    6. Treston Shull
    7. Alyssa Silhi
      candidate for Lincoln City Council
    8. Caleen Sisk (Dem)
    9. Jacalyn "Jackie" Smith (Dem)
    10. Matt Spokely
      candidate for Auburn City Council
    11. Tracie Stafford
      candidate for Elk Grove Mayor
    12. Darren Suen
      candidate for Elk Grove Mayor
    13. Dallas Sweeney
  17. T
    1. Tania Tafoya
      candidate for Woodland USD Area 1
    2. Kara Taylor
    3. Matt Taylor
    4. Dennis Thomas
    5. Tony K. Thurmond
    6. E Ken Tokutomi
    7. Bob Tomasini
    8. Marshall Tuck
    9. Parveen Tumber
  18. V
    1. Chad Vander Veen
      candidate for Folsom City Council
    2. Michele Vass
      candidate for Rocklin City Council
    3. Rogelio Villagrana
      candidate for Woodland USD Area 7
  19. W
    1. Todd White
    2. Trisha Wilkens
    3. Darrel Woo
    4. Holly Woods-Andreatta
      candidate for Lincoln City Council
  20. Y
    1. Betty T. Yee (Dem)
      candidate for California Controller
    2. Erin Young
  21. Z
    1. James Zuniga
      candidate for Woodland Council 1