Start Over

Voter Guide

All Candidates

  1. A
  2. B
  3. C
  4. D
  5. E
  6. F
  7. G
  8. H
  9. I
  10. J
  11. K
  12. L
  13. M
  14. N
  15. O
  16. P
  17. Q
  18. R
  19. S
  20. T
  21. U
  22. V
  23. W
  24. X
  25. Y
  26. Z
  1. 1
    1. Daniel B. Giroux (Dem)
  2. 2
    1. Michael Pompeo (Rep)
  3. A
    1. Alan LaPolice (I)
    2. M. Lewis Ackerman (Rep)
    3. Miranda Allen (I)
    4. Larry W. Alley (Rep)
    5. Steve Anthimides (Rep)
    6. Kelly Arnold (Rep)
      candidate for Sedgwick County Clerk
  4. B
    1. Roger Marshall (Rep)
    2. Gordon J. Bakken (Lib)
    3. Patty Beamer (Dem)
    4. Steven R. Becker (Rep)
    5. Clifton Beck (Dem)
    6. Marc Bennett (Rep)
    7. Edward E. Berger (Rep)
    8. Elizabeth Bishop (Dem)
    9. Doug Blex (Rep)
    10. Matt Bristow (Dem)
    11. Bruce Brown (Rep)
    12. Tonya Buckingham (Rep)
    13. Kerry Burt (Lib)
  5. C
    1. Michael Capps (Rep)
    2. John Carmichael (Dem)
    3. Blake Carpenter (Rep)
    4. Lou Cicirello (Dem)
    5. Hillary Clinton (Dem)
    6. Eric Commer (Rep)
    7. Gabriel Costilla (Dem)
    8. Steven G. Crum (Dem)
  6. D
    1. Dave Dahl (Rep)
    2. Pete DeGraaf (Rep)
    3. Leo Delperdang (Rep)
    4. David Dennis (Rep)
    5. Darrin Devinney (Rep)
    6. Jeff Dewey (Rep)
    7. Christopher Drake (Rep)
  7. E
    1. Jeff Easter (Rep)
    2. Roger A. Elliott (Rep)
    3. Don Engels (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Clerk
  8. F
    1. Oletha Faust Goudeau (Dem)
    2. Ruth A. Fechter (Rep)
    3. Gail Finney (Dem)
    4. James Fleetwood (Rep)
    5. Cammie Funston (Dem)
  9. G
    1. Robert D. Garrard (Lib)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    2. Homer L. Gilson (Dem)
    3. Marco Giorgi (I)
    4. Bruce Givens (Rep)
    5. Dan Goddard (Rep)
    6. Jeff Goering (Rep)
    7. Mary Martha Good (Rep)
    8. Marcey Gregory (I)
  10. H
    1. Danette Harris (Dem)
    2. Charles "Chuck" M. Hart (Rep)
    3. Daniel Hawkins (Rep)
    4. Henry Helgerson (Dem)
    5. Kelly L. Herzet (Rep)
      candidate for Butler County Sheriff
    6. Tim Hodge (Dem)
    7. Kyle D. Hoffman (Rep)
    8. Tonya Howard (Dem)
    9. Steve Huebert (Rep)
    10. Keith Humphrey (Dem)
    11. Susan Humphries (Rep)
    12. Tony Hunter (Dem)
  11. J
    1. Gary Johnson (Lib)
    2. Phillip B. Journey (Rep)
    3. Anita Judd-Jenkins (Rep)
  12. K
    1. Gregory D. Keith (Rep)
    2. Dan Kerschen (Rep)
    3. Linda Kizzire (Rep)
    4. Terrance J. Krier (Dem)
  13. L
    1. Greg Lakin (Rep)
    2. Brenda Landwehr (Rep)
    3. Anabel Larumbe (Dem)
  14. M
    1. Christopher Magana (Rep)
    2. Les Mason (Rep)
    3. Ty Masterson (Rep)
    4. James W McCluer (Dem)
    5. Marcia McCoy (Rep)
    6. Carolyn McGinn (Rep)
    7. Jim McNiece (Rep)
    8. Deborah Hernandez Mitchell (Rep)
    9. Jerry Moran (Rep)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    10. Levi Morris (Dem)
    11. Marc Murphy (Rep)
    12. Ed Myers (Rep)
  15. N
    1. Tim Norton (Dem)
  16. O
    1. Kevin O'Connor (Rep)
    2. Michael O'Donnell (Rep)
    3. KC Ohaebosim (Dem)
    4. Susan K. Osborne (Dem)
    5. Leslie G. Osterman (Rep)
  17. P
    1. Jan Pauls (Rep)
    2. Mike Petersen (Rep)
    3. Benjamin Poteete (Dem)
    4. Jim Price (Rep)
    5. Mark Pringle (Dem)
    6. James Pruden (Lib)
    7. Terry L. Pullman (Rep)
  18. R
    1. Stan Reeser (Dem)
    2. Marc Rhoades (Rep)
    3. David A. Ricke (Rep)
    4. Lynn W. Rogers (Dem)
    5. Jolene E. Roitman (Dem)
    6. Tyler J. Roush (Rep)
  19. S
    1. Tom Sawyer (Dem)
    2. Joseph Scapa (Rep)
    3. Michelle Schiltz (Dem)
    4. Chuck Schmidt (Dem)
    5. Jean Kurtis Schodorf (Dem)
    6. Don Schroeder (Rep)
    7. Joe Seiwert (Rep)
    8. Glen Shafer (Dem)
    9. Deb Shepard (Dem)
    10. Don Shimkus (Dem)
    11. Kevin Mark Smith (Rep)
    12. Jill Stein (Grn)
    13. Gene Suellentrop (Rep)
    14. Jeff Syrios (Rep)
  20. T
    1. Betty Taylor (Dem)
    2. Mary Jo Taylor (Rep)
    3. Stephen J. Ternes (Rep)
    4. Patsy Terrell (Dem)
    5. Jack Thimesch (Rep)
    6. Ed Trimmer (Dem)
    7. Donald Trump (Rep)
  21. V
    1. J. Michelle Vann (Dem)
    2. Ponka-We Victors (Dem)
  22. W
    1. Susan Wagle (Rep)
    2. J. Patrick Walters (Rep)
    3. Jim Ward (Dem)
    4. Chuck Weber (Rep)
    5. Jefrey Weinman (Dem)
    6. Brandon Whipple (Dem)
    7. John Whitmer (Rep)
    8. Patrick Wiesner (Dem)
      candidate for U.S. Senate
    9. Warren M. Wilbert (Rep)
    10. Richard Wilborn (Rep)
    11. Eric N. Williams (Rep)
    12. Kristey S. Williams (Rep)
    13. William S. Woolley (Rep)